Mohawk Hudson River Marathon
latest news
Learn about our
Charity Program
 
Visiting Albany for the first time?
 
Take 1 minute to help save a life! Learn Hands Only CPR
 
Sponsorship Opportunities
 
Expo Opportunities
 
 
  FB
Follow us!
 

 

Presented by:
Hudson Mohawk
Road Runners Club

our sponsors

Hanaford Supermarkets

sidebar rule

Official apparel partner:
Greenlayer
sidebar rule

This event is a partner with:

sidebar rule
Adirondack Sports And Fitness
sidebar rule
USA Track and Field
sidebar rule
Albany
sidebar rule
Monroe Wheelchair
 

2008 Marathon Results
October 12, 2008

 

Place Bib   Name                Age S City         St Finish   Pace  Age Gra   $$$   
===== ===== =================== === = ============ == =======  ===== ======= ======
    1   305 Francois Lecot       37 M St-Bruno     QC 2:36:42#  5:59   80.04  $500 
    2   239 Steve Hicks          25 M Syracuse     NY 2:37:13#  6:01   79.46  $300 
    3   607 SHAUN Evans          30 M MIDDLE GROVE NY 2:39:53#  6:07   78.13  $200 
    4   253 Robert Irwin         35 M Guilderland  NY 2:39:59#  6:07   78.08 
    5   491 JON Schoenberg       45 M HARVARD      MA 2:41:54#  6:11   82.45 
    6   235 Peter Heimgartner    39 M Irvington    NY 2:45:22#  6:19   76.77 
    7   370 GREG Mendina         39 M NAVESINK     NJ 2:47:35#  6:24   75.76 
    8   580 IAN Wright           22 M SPRINGFIELD  MA 2:51:57#  6:34   72.69 
    9    72 Volker Burkowski     37 M Ganesvoort   NY 2:52:39#  6:36   72.65 
   10   144 Guy Dorval           48 M Quebec       QC 2:53:35#  6:38   78.93 
   11   136 Michael Dicanio      28 M New York     NY 2:54:21#  6:40   71.65 
   12   316 CHRISTIAN Lietzau    45 M DELMAR       NY 2:56:30#  6:45   75.63 
   13   534 BRIAN Tinger         31 M SOMERVILLE   MA 2:57:40#  6:47   70.31 
   14    30 Matt Bedoukian       28 M Redding      CT 2:57:53#  6:48   70.23 
   15   234 William Heaton       23 M Providence   RI 2:57:53#  6:48   70.23 
   16   142 Kevin Dollard        53 M Hopewell Jct NY 2:58:15#  6:49   80.40 
   17   601 JOHN Parisella       50 M SCHENECTADY  NY 2:58:33#  6:49   78.11 
   18   205 Joe Grabicki         32 M West Hartfor CT 2:59:33#  6:52   69.58 
   19   373 RICHARD Messineo     20 M NASSAU       NY 2:59:36#  6:52   70.44 
   20   268 Kevin Kelly          28 M Hoboken      NJ 2:59:41#  6:52   69.52 
   21   552 CHRISTIAN Varin      48 M MONTREAL     QC 2:59:52#  6:52   76.17 
   22   535 Mariah Titlow        31 F JAMAICA PLAI MA 3:00:20#  6:53   75.22  $500 
   23    46 Leonardo Bobadilla   38 M Brooklyn     NY 3:00:43#  6:54   69.75 
   24   139 Jeffrey Dimmig       35 M Coopersburg  PA 3:01:40#  6:57   68.76 
   25    33 Brian Belley         21 M Dunstable    MA 3:01:52#  6:57   69.00 
   26   344 JAMES Mastrianni     45 M HELLERTOWN   PA 3:02:00#  6:57   73.35 
   27   220 Anne Gullickson      44 F Kingston     NY 3:02:33#  6:59   81.31  $300 
   28   120 Matthew Cutrona      38 M Wilmington   DE 3:03:05#  7:00   68.85 
   29   221 Jon Gurney           45 M Saratoga Spr NY 3:04:24#  7:03   72.39 
   30   436 PAUL Pierce          50 M OGDENSBURG   NY 3:04:32#  7:03   75.58 
   31   595 KEITH Murray         34 M WYNANTSKILL  NY 3:05:12#  7:05   67.45 
   32   233 Roy Headwell         41 M Cambridge    NY 3:05:32#  7:05   69.57 
   33   192 John Geesler         49 M St. Johnsvil NY 3:05:56#  7:06   74.34 
   34   444 EDWARD Primeau       45 M MT. LAUREL   NJ 3:06:18#  7:07   71.65 
   35   194 Philip Geyer         24 M Colonie      NY 3:06:38#  7:08   66.93 
   36   558 ANTHONY Vinciquerra  29 M NISKAYUNA    NY 3:07:01#  7:09   66.80 
   37    29 Jean-Philip Beaulie  26 M Montreal     QC 3:07:33#  7:10   66.61 
   38   203 Julie Gold           34 F Malta        NY 3:07:55#  7:11   72.78  $200 
   39   437 DANIEL Pierson       39 M ORISKANY     NY 3:08:12#  7:11   67.46 
   40   260 Sam Jolly            30 M Collegeville PA 3:08:22#  7:12   66.32 
   41   391 MARK Mulpeter        47 M RED HOOK     NY 3:08:46#  7:13   71.95 
   42    79 Aaron Carr           29 M Hillsborough NC 3:08:50#  7:13   66.15 
   43   332 JOHN MacKenzie       28 M TAPPAN,      NY 3:09:06#  7:14   66.06 
   44   554 PAUL Vella           32 M LUNENBURG    MA 3:09:25#  7:14   65.95 
   45    45 Seth Blumerman       34 M Newark       DE 3:09:32#  7:15   65.91 
   46   482 TODD Salvesvold      39 M BUSKIRK      NY 3:09:53#  7:15   66.86 
   47   244 Christopher Holley   27 M Quincy       MA 3:09:59#  7:16   65.76 
   48   282 Michael Klein        31 M New York     NY 3:10:00#  7:16   65.75 
   49   416 STUART Palczak       44 M AMSTERDAM    NY 3:10:19#  7:16   69.54 
   50   476 PHILIP Runco         25 M ARLINGTON    VA 3:10:26#  7:17   65.60 
   51   286 Harry Koster         48 M New York     NY 3:10:32#  7:17   71.90 
   52   272 Richard Kennedy      49 M Cohasset     MA 3:11:22*  7:19   72.23 
   53    71 Donald Burke         51 M Mansfield    MA 3:11:31*  7:19   73.48 
   54   384 WILL Moran           48 M NISKAYUNA    NY 3:11:58*  7:20   71.37 
   55   549 ROBBERT Van De Grie  40 M MONTREAL     QC 3:12:12*  7:21   66.60 
   56   226 Timothy Harrigan     35 M Albany       NY 3:12:41*  7:22   64.84 
   57   556 JUSTIN Vianese       35 M SARATOGA SPR NY 3:12:47*  7:22   64.80 
   58   188 RĂ©mi Garand         24 M Montreal     QC 3:13:07   7:23   64.69 
   59   224 Edward Hampston      40 M Voorheesvill NY 3:13:32*  7:24   66.14 
   60    90 Tucker Chrapowitzky  30 M Feura Bush   NY 3:13:53   7:24   64.43 
   61    13 Gil Andrade          44 M Brooklyn     NY 3:14:04*  7:25   68.19 
   62   399 GEORGE Nelson        54 M COS COB      CT 3:14:14*  7:25   74.47 
   63     3 Kevin Abraszek       43 M Brooklyn     NY 3:14:35*  7:26   67.45 
   64   285 Bill Kosina          48 M Richfield Sp NY 3:14:46*  7:26   70.35 
   65   397 YUKI Negoro          47 M CLIFTON      NJ 3:14:51*  7:27   69.70 
   66   184 Paul Funch           58 M Groton       MA 3:15:07*  7:27   76.99 
   67   159 Jeff Elliott         43 M Cary         NC 3:15:09*  7:27   67.25 
   68   541 DAVID Tromp          33 M GLENMONT     NY 3:15:11   7:27   64.00 
   69    74 Martin Callahan      41 M St. Johnsvil NY 3:15:20*  7:28   66.08 
   70   135 Michael Di Blasio    44 M Kirkland     QC 3:15:25*  7:28   67.72 
   71   527 STEVEN Sweeney       53 M ALBANY       NY 3:16:12*  7:30   73.04 
   72   288 Matthew Kresge       39 M Rexford      NY 3:16:44   7:31   64.53 
   73   130 Will Deroberts       51 M Boonton      NJ 3:16:44*  7:31   71.53 
   74   149 Craig Dubois         45 M Sprakers     NY 3:16:49*  7:31   67.82 
   75   218 Michael Gross        46 M Bayside      NY 3:18:02*  7:34   67.99 
   76    39 Peter Bierden        40 M Clifton Park NY 3:18:14*  7:34   64.57 
   77   327 RUSSELL Lydon        40 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:18:37*  7:35   64.45 
   78   442 THOMAS Plimpton      43 M PERU         NY 3:18:39*  7:35   66.06 
   79   310 Yoon Lee             45 M Old Tappan   NJ 3:18:41*  7:35   67.19 
   80   174 Mark Fish            43 M Slingerlands NY 3:18:59*  7:36   65.95 
   81   314 RAYMOND Lewis        53 M BALLSTON LAK NY 3:19:06*  7:36   71.98 
   82   525 DENNIS Sullivan      53 M TROY         NY 3:19:07*  7:36   71.97 
   83   427 BRIAN Pearsall       26 M SCOTIA       NY 3:19:20   7:37   62.67 
   84   335 KEVIN Maier          24 M WHITE PLAINS NY 3:19:24   7:37   62.65 
   85   498 JAMES Sias           54 M NEW YORK     NY 3:19:30*  7:37   72.50 
   86   621 RICHARD Sweifel      47 M WATERVILLE   NY 3:19:35*  7:38   68.06 
   87   112 Mike Cousins         41 M Westfield    MA 3:19:45*  7:38   64.61 
   88   511 DAVID Smith          43 M SARATOGA SPR NY 3:19:58*  7:38   65.63 
   89   421 HAIG Panossian       25 M MONROE       NY 3:20:07   7:39   62.43 
   90   319 PATRICK Lopiano      57 M KINGSTON     NY 3:20:19*  7:39   74.28 
   91   466 WILLIAM Romito       54 M BELCHERTOWN  MA 3:20:26*  7:39   72.16 
   92   133 Louise Desmarais     46 F Toronto      ON 3:20:48#  7:40   75.73 
   93   182 Chris Franklin       38 M Annandale    NJ 3:20:50   7:40   62.77 
   94   532 JAMES Thomas         62 M CASTLETON    NY 3:20:54*  7:41   77.78 
   95   506 ROBERT Smith         41 M ROUND TOP    NY 3:20:56*  7:41   64.24 
   96    87 Eric Cheung          40 M New York     NY 3:21:32   7:42   63.52 
   97   582 ALAN Yallowitz       42 M LITTLE FALLS NY 3:21:35   7:42   64.56 
   98   588 CAROL Zweifel        40 F WATERVILLE   NY 3:22:12#  7:44   70.30 
   99    86 Iris Chen            40 F New York     NY 3:22:17#  7:44   70.28 
  100   165 Tim Feeney           47 M Niskayuna    NY 3:22:22*  7:44   67.12 
  101    47 Sri Bodkhe           42 M Buckland     MA 3:22:32   7:44   64.26 
  102   294 Dan Lagoe            22 M Argyle       NY 3:22:37   7:44   61.69 
  103   251 Bill Hull            51 M Norwood      NY 3:22:50*  7:45   69.38 
  104    85 Carol Chaoui         44 F Wellesley    MA 3:23:26#  7:46   72.97 
  105    77 Christine Capuano    41 F Altamont     NY 3:23:33#  7:47   70.52 
  106   402 THOMAS Newton        43 M ARLINGTON    MA 3:24:15   7:48   64.26 
  107   390 CHRISTOPHER Mulford  31 M SCHENECTADY  NY 3:24:33   7:49   61.07 
  108   151 Daniel Dunham        45 M Riverside    IL 3:25:02*  7:50   65.11 
  109   401 JORDAN Neviackas     26 M BROOKLINE    MA 3:25:06   7:50   60.91 
  110   493 KAYLA Segal          30 F MONTREAL     QC 3:25:51#  7:52   65.81 
  111    52 Frank Bradley        39 M Virginia Bea VA 3:26:16   7:53   61.55 
  112   323 PHILIP Lozada        38 M JACKSON      NJ 3:26:23   7:53   61.08 
  113   292 Neil Lacey           53 M Ayer         MA 3:26:23*  7:53   69.43 
  114   585 ADAM Zawilinski      36 M SCOTIA       NY 3:27:03   7:55   60.40 
  115    38 Karen Bertasso       24 F Schenectady  NY 3:27:34#  7:56   65.24 
  116    34 Aldo Bellon          59 M Laval        QC 3:27:38*  7:56   73.05 
  117   505 TODD Smith           34 M VOORHEESVILL NY 3:27:45   7:56   60.13 
  118   167 Michael Ferrari      44 M Mansfield    MA 3:27:55   7:57   63.65 
  119    53 Michael Brass        47 M Tuscaloosa   AL 3:28:09*  7:57   65.25 
  120   447 MARC Ramnarine       19 M SCHENECTADY  NY 3:28:33   7:58   61.40 
  121   162 James Fairchild      59 M Albany       NY 3:28:43*  7:58   72.67 
  122   284 Mark Knott           47 M Smithtown    NY 3:28:47*  7:59   65.06 
  123   574 JAMES White          31 M EAST GREENBU NY 3:28:54   7:59   59.80 
  124   516 ROBERT Somerville    55 M DEFREESTVILL NY 3:29:00*  7:59   69.86 
  125   213 Edward Gravelle      49 M Ballston Lak NY 3:29:07*  7:59   66.10 
  126   348 CARRIE Maylor        28 F NEW YORK     NY 3:29:09#  7:59   64.75 
  127   458 JOSE Rivera          53 M HOWELL       NJ 3:29:14*  8:00   68.49 
  128    59 Margaret Bromirski   37 F Albany       NY 3:29:14#  8:00   66.39 
  129   276 Richard Kicinski     47 M Vermontville NY 3:29:24*  8:00   64.86 
  130   461 CHARLES Rocca        35 M NEW MILFORD  CT 3:29:32   8:00   59.62 
  131   572 SCOTT Whitbeck       26 M NEW PALTZ    NY 3:29:37   8:01   59.60 
  132    94 Richard Clark        50 M Greenfield   MA 3:29:37*  8:01   66.54 
  133   507 ROBERT Smith         40 M QUEENSBURY   NY 3:29:43   8:01   61.04 
  134   622 ROGER Marquis        45 M OLD TOWN     ME 3:29:44*  8:01   63.65 
  135   609 WALTER Butler        42 M PHILMONT     NY 3:29:45   8:01   62.04 
  136     5 Keith Adabie         43 M Dallas       TX 3:29:50   8:01   62.55 
  137   484 STEPHEN Sands        46 M UPPER MONTCL NJ 3:30:02*  8:01   64.11 
  138   429 WALT Peretti Iii     41 M NISKAYUNA    NY 3:30:03   8:01   61.45 
  139    60 Michael Bromm        48 M Valley Falls NY 3:30:28*  8:02   65.10 
  140   321 ANTHONY Low          23 M MALDEN       MA 3:30:37   8:03   59.31 
  141    37 William Bergeron     30 M Nantucket    MA 3:31:28   8:05   59.07 
  142   246 Richard Homenick     44 M Schenectady  NY 3:31:32   8:05   62.56 
  143   417 ROB Paley            44 M SCHENECTADY  NY 3:31:43   8:05   62.51 
  144   508 MARK Smith           48 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:31:49   8:06   64.68 
  145   462 JERRY Rock           36 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:32:04   8:06   58.97 
  146   304 Michael Leblanc      37 M Wilmington   NY 3:32:22   8:07   59.06 
  147   227 Brett Harris         23 F Albany       NY 3:32:38#  8:07   63.69 
  148     8 Tina Alfieri         36 F Montreal     QC 3:32:41#  8:08   64.92 
  149   119 Peter Cure           49 M Altamont     NY 3:32:44   8:08   64.98 
  150   543 MICHAEL Vadney       37 M RICHMOND     RI 3:32:48   8:08   58.94 
  151   356 ED McDonald          51 M CHITTENANGO  NY 3:32:56*  8:08   66.09 
  152   431 THOMAS Pethybridge   26 M CAMBRIDGE    MA 3:33:13   8:09   58.59 
  153    89 Gilbert Chorbajian   38 M Schenectady  NY 3:34:13   8:11   58.84 
  154   463 ANDREW Rock          40 M COOPERSTOWN  NY 3:34:19   8:11   59.73 
  155   196 Michael Gibbons      40 M Delmar       NY 3:34:33   8:12   59.66 
  156   616 TEMO Dominguez       42 M LOUDONVILLE  NY 3:34:37   8:12   60.64 
  157     4 Allen Ackerman       55 M Poughkeepsie NY 3:34:44*  8:12   68.00 
  158   207 Thomas Grace         56 M Fairfax      VT 3:35:01*  8:13   68.55 
  159   425 JOHN Pasquale        52 M HAVERHILL    MA 3:35:22*  8:14   65.94 
  160   200 Peter Gillen         26 M Westfield    MA 3:35:35   8:14   57.95 
  161   485 TADASHI Sano         48 M NEW YORK     NY 3:35:49   8:15   63.48 
  162   222 Jessica Hageman      32 F Schenectady  NY 3:36:18#  8:16   62.83 
  163   544 DANIEL Valente       24 M EAST GREENBU NY 3:36:20   8:16   57.75 
  164   147 Walter Drag          58 M Winthrop     MA 3:36:29*  8:16   69.39 
  165   435 FRANCOIS Pichette    37 M LACHINE      QC 3:36:29   8:16   57.94 
  166   573 MICHAEL White        52 M MONTREAL     QC 3:36:40   8:17   65.54 
  167   293 Michael Lachapelle   46 M Glenmont     NY 3:37:02   8:18   62.03 
  168    27 Christina Barrett    33 F Nantucket    MA 3:37:07#  8:18   62.77 
  169   446 CATHERINE Quinn      25 F BOSTON       MA 3:37:10#  8:18   62.36 
  170   460 STEVEN Robinson      43 M WARREN       VT 3:37:15   8:18   60.41 
  171   210 Joe Grant            50 M Warren       NY 3:37:15   8:18   64.20 
  172   376 MEGEAN Mincher       25 F SARATOGA SPR NY 3:37:21#  8:18   62.31 
  173   289 Anne Kubasiak        31 F Averill Park NY 3:37:49#  8:19   62.27 
  174    40 Ray Bigalbal         45 M Oakdale      CT 3:37:52   8:19   61.27 
  175   592 PENNY L. Buchar      44 F HOPEWELL JCT NY 3:38:15#  8:20   68.01 
  176    93 John Clark           46 M Dunedin      FL 3:38:18   8:20   61.68 
  177   183 Blaine Freadman      44 M Richmond     MA 3:38:29   8:21   60.57 
  178   309 Moon Lee             46 F Old Tappann  NJ 3:38:31#  8:21   69.60 
  179   352 TERENCE McCann       32 M RED HOOK     NY 3:38:50   8:22   57.08 
  180     1 Fred Abbuhl          43 M Delmar       NY 3:38:51   8:22   59.97 
  181   123 Mark Daley           47 M West Winfiel NY 3:38:57   8:22   62.03 
  182   341 NICOLE Martin        29 F NEWPORT      NY 3:38:58#  8:22   61.85 
  183   265 Brian Kellett        23 M Hudson       MA 3:38:58   8:22   57.05 
  184   419 ROBERT Panas         23 M CAMBRIDGE    MA 3:38:59   8:22   57.05 
  185   359 SARAH McGrath        30 F SYRACUSE     NY 3:39:01#  8:22   61.86 
  186   240 Dave Hill            32 M Stow         OH 3:39:02   8:22   57.03 
  187    67 Jennifer Brunet      38 F Harrington P NJ 3:39:05#  8:22   63.84 
  188   117 Ramen Cromwell       33 M Brooklyn     NY 3:39:41   8:24   56.86 
  189   405 LISA Nieradka        43 F CLIFTON PARK NY 3:39:53#  8:24   66.71 
  190   565 SUSAN Warren         51 F CLOSTER      NJ 3:40:07#  8:25   73.59 
  191    64 Jeffrey Brown        47 M Marietta     GA 3:40:20   8:25   61.64 
  192   347 BRYNA May            29 F SARATOGA SPR NY 3:40:20#  8:25   61.46 
  193    18 Christina Ardito     29 F Schenectady  NY 3:40:21#  8:25   61.46 
  194   236 Bill Herkenham       50 M Charlton     NY 3:40:30   8:25   63.25 
  195   275 Greg Keys            45 M Warwick      NY 3:40:34   8:26   60.52 
  196   418 RICHARD Palmer       48 M SHORELINE    WA 3:40:39   8:26   62.09 
  197   603 MICHAEL Cicchinelli  52 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:40:40   8:26   64.35 
  198    36 Joe Benny            30 M Albany       NY 3:40:56   8:26   56.54 
  199   561 MATTHIAS Von Reusne  41 M RED HOOK     NY 3:41:05   8:27   58.38 
  200   383 PETER Moran          51 M WATERFORD    NY 3:41:24   8:28   63.56 
  201   590 BRUCE Sinclair       46 M WESTMOUNT    QC 3:41:32   8:28   60.77 
  202   521 JOHN Steele          50 M NEW HAVEN    CT 3:41:40   8:28   62.92 
  203   146 Norman Dovberg       62 M Slingerlands NY 3:41:50*  8:28   70.44 
  204    15 Seth Apter           48 M New York     NY 3:42:10   8:29   61.67 
  205   126 Scott Darling        44 M Tivoli       NY 3:42:20   8:30   59.52 
  206   514 MICHELLE Smola       37 F KENSINGTON   CT 3:42:21*  8:30   62.47 
  207   464 DIANA Rodriguez Tob  27 F ALBANY       NY 3:42:25   8:30   60.89 
  208    51 Zachary Bowen        20 M Morrisonvill NY 3:42:29   8:30   56.86 
  209    50 Patrick Bowen        47 M Morrisonvill NY 3:42:30   8:30   61.04 
  210   623 LISA MacKenzie       38 F N. SYRACUSE  NY 3:42:30*  8:30   62.86 
  211   113 Randall Craig        57 M Glenmont     NY 3:42:31*  8:30   66.87 
  212    55 Jonathan Bright      38 M Slingerlands NY 3:42:45   8:31   56.59 
  213   248 Drew Hopkins         39 M Hudson       NY 3:42:50   8:31   56.98 
  214   467 ALLEN Rose           51 M WASHINGTON   DC 3:42:59   8:31   63.11 
  215   576 SUSAN Wigglesworth   37 F LASALLE      QC 3:43:03*  8:31   62.27 
  216   589 DANIEL Olden         57 M QUEENSBURY   NY 3:43:24*  8:32   66.60 
  217   208 William Granfield    57 M Mount Vernon NY 3:43:27*  8:32   66.59 
  218   426 DEBORAH Patterson    39 F PARISH       NY 3:43:42*  8:33   63.00 
  219   512 CLIFTON Smith        57 M SOUTH CHINA  ME 3:43:47*  8:33   66.49 
  220    78 John Carboni         55 M Schenectady  NY 3:43:48*  8:33   65.24 
  221   271 Kathleen Kemp        44 F Niskayuna    NY 3:43:51*  8:33   66.31 
  222   214 Walter Greenberg     52 M Underhill Ce VT 3:43:55   8:33   63.42 
  223   583 GRETCHEN Yallowitz   41 F LITTLE FALLS NY 3:44:05*  8:34   64.05 
  224    97 John Coffin          37 M St-Laurent   QC 3:44:07   8:34   55.96 
  225   538 DAVE Towle           35 M GLENMONT     NY 3:44:16   8:34   55.70 
  226   518 JULIA Spiegel        42 F RHINECLIFF   NY 3:44:40*  8:35   64.56 
  227   109 Doug Cosey           51 M Greenwich    NY 3:44:43   8:35   62.62 
  228    25 Mark Barber          29 M Syracuse     NY 3:44:46   8:35   55.58 
  229   217 Megan Greenleaf      27 F Norway       ME 3:45:01   8:36   60.18 
  230   273 Jessica Kennedy      25 F New Milford  NJ 3:45:06   8:36   60.16 
  231   274 Charles Kessler      45 M Delmar       NY 3:45:20   8:37   59.24 
  232   296 Kenneth Lapenta      59 M Niskayuna    NY 3:45:26*  8:37   67.28 
  233   125 Pamela Daniels       36 F Latham       NY 3:45:33*  8:37   61.21 
  234   277 Deborah Kicinski     44 F Vermontville NY 3:45:50*  8:38   65.73 
  235   531 TODD Thomas          47 M DELMAR       NY 3:45:56   8:38   60.11 
  236   560 KELLY Virkler        24 F MENANDS      NY 3:45:59   8:38   59.92 
  237   107 Jason Cordeira       25 M Albany       NY 3:46:15   8:39   55.21 
  238   510 JONATHAN Smith       41 M TEANECK      NJ 3:46:16   8:39   57.04 
  239   586 KURT Zimmermann      39 M KINDERHOOK   NY 3:46:32   8:39   56.04 
  240   488 JONATHAN Schaller    46 M HAMILTON     NY 3:46:38   8:39   59.41 
  241   598 LORI Dietz           46 F BALDWINSVILL NY 3:46:48*  8:40   67.05 
  242   340 TIMOTHY Marshall     23 M MOUNT PLEASA SC 3:46:51   8:40   55.07 
  243   324 SHEROD Luscombe      52 M PLATTSBURGH  NY 3:46:51   8:40   62.60 
  244   477 TIM Russell          52 M POINT PLEASA NJ 3:46:58   8:40   62.57 
  245    76 Peter Cappers        33 M Fayetteville NY 3:47:14   8:41   54.97 
  246   451 JUERGEN Reher        58 M WYNANTSKILL  NY 3:47:27   8:41   66.05 
  247   610 GREGORY Henzel       40 M WATERFORD    NY 3:47:40   8:42   56.22 
  248   185 Jenny Furgala        28 F Liverpool    NY 3:47:50   8:42   59.44 
  249    83 Michael Cavanaugh    48 M Scarborough  NY 3:48:08   8:43   60.05 
  250   313 SHANTELLE Leonard    33 F NEW YORK     NY 3:48:21   8:43   59.68 
  251   252 Jim Hunter           50 M Princeton    NJ 3:48:26   8:44   61.06 
  252   278 David King           45 M Galloway     NJ 3:48:40   8:44   58.38 
  253   351 ANN McAvoy           41 F EAST SCHODAC NY 3:48:43*  8:44   62.76 
  254   337 JO ANN Mannino       42 F BROOKLYN     NY 3:48:52*  8:45   63.37 
  255   413 LAURA Olsen          40 F PAWLING      NY 3:48:55*  8:45   62.10 
  256   457 MICHAEL Ritz         45 M ALBANY       NY 3:49:19   8:46   58.21 
  257   448 ROBERT Rausch        39 M ALBANY       NY 3:49:42   8:46   55.27 
  258   381 WENDY Moody          42 F NEWPORT      NY 3:49:50*  8:47   63.11 
  259   382 WILLIAM Moody        45 M NEWPORT      NY 3:49:50   8:47   58.08 
  260   481 ADAM Salvatori       25 M HOBOKEN      NJ 3:50:32   8:48   54.19 
  261   118 Robert Crowther      47 M Dagsboro     DE 3:50:46   8:49   58.86 
  262   614 HUNG K Ng            43 M ORLANDO      FL 3:50:53   8:49   56.84 
  263   605 ANDY Jaffe           56 M CONWAY       MA 3:51:00   8:49   63.81 
  264   620 MARK McGowan         53 M MONTREAL     QC 3:51:21   8:50   61.94 
  265   328 ROBERT MacArthur     44 M NEWPORT COAS CA 3:51:37   8:51   57.14 
  266   155 Jeffrey Edelheit     47 M Nanuet       NY 3:51:51   8:51   58.58 
  267   129 Michael Decaprio     33 M Glens Falls  NY 3:51:56   8:52   53.86 
  268    23 Gregory Bachinsky    47 M Latham       NY 3:52:06   8:52   58.52 
  269   459 MARY-MARGAR Robbins  33 F COOPERSTOWN  NY 3:52:18   8:52   58.67 
  270   306 Sylvie Leduc         43 F Pointe-Clair QC 3:52:19   8:52   63.14 
  271   513 STACIA Smith         38 F NISKAYUNA    NY 3:52:23   8:53   60.19 
  272   245 Kelly Holzworth      29 F Saratoga Spr NY 3:52:38   8:53   58.21 
  273   613 MIA Turo             30 F BALTIMORE    MD 3:52:42   8:53   58.22 
  274   206 Aidan Grace          22 M Fairfax      VT 3:52:45   8:53   53.70 
  275   519 WILLIAM Spittler     53 M NORWICH      NY 3:52:49   8:54   61.55 
  276   474 BRENDA Rudan         44 F ITHACA       NY 3:52:50   8:54   63.75 
  277   122 Douglas Dale         53 M Somerville   NJ 3:52:51   8:54   61.55 
  278   242 Julie Hirsch         38 F Branchburg   NJ 3:52:51   8:54   60.07 
  279   400 CHARLIE Nelson       57 M NEWMARKET    NH 3:52:52   8:54   63.89 
  280   591 DON Chadwick         48 M NY           NY 3:52:55   8:54   58.82 
  281   361 GREG McIntyre        34 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:53:05   8:54   53.59 
  282   542 CHESTER Tumidajewic  54 M AMSTERDAM    NY 3:53:28   8:55   61.95 
  283   393 JOHN Murphy          38 M LIVERPOOL    NY 3:54:10   8:57   53.83 
  284   145 Germaine Dougherty   28 F Rexford      NY 3:54:19   8:57   57.79 
  285    98 Hal Coghill          47 M Owego        NY 3:54:29   8:57   57.92 
  286   173 Keri Finnie          39 F Westfield    MA 3:54:40   8:58   60.06 
  287     2 Cheryl Abert         51 F South Hadley MA 3:54:47*  8:58   69.00 
  288   440 JJ Planavsky         33 M BALLSTON SPA NY 3:54:55   8:58   53.18 
  289   500 MATTHEW Side         34 M MONGAUP VALL NY 3:55:01   8:59   53.16 
  290   124 Renee Daley          46 F West Winfiel NY 3:55:02*  8:59   64.70 
  291   110 James Costello       54 M Valatie      NY 3:55:17   8:59   61.48 
  292   546 GARY Van Allen       59 M VALATIE      NY 3:55:17   8:59   64.46 
  293   550 ERIC Vandenbos       41 M CLIFTON PARK NY 3:55:22   8:59   54.84 
  294   170 Shana Fessette-Hile  28 F Plattsburgh  NY 3:55:29   9:00   57.51 
  295   362 PATRICK McKenna      20 M TROY         NY 3:55:38   9:00   53.69 
  296   371 OWEN Messac          23 M ALBANY       NY 3:55:51   9:01   52.96 
  297    88 Gloria Choi          34 F Brooklyn     NY 3:55:57   9:01   57.96 
  298   101 Larisa Colotiniuc-H  45 F Waterford    NY 3:56:25*  9:02   63.55 
  299    48 Deszo Bogdanyi       49 M Montreal     QC 3:56:56   9:03   58.34 
  300   375 MARK Michalisin      36 M NISKAYUNA    NY 3:57:00   9:03   52.77 
  301    66 Julia Brownell       26 F Hoboken      NJ 3:57:17   9:04   57.07 
  302   302 Arthur Layton        49 M West Edmesto NY 3:57:24   9:04   58.22 
  303   270 Kevin Kelly          37 M Colonie      NY 3:57:47   9:05   52.74 
  304   199 Catherine Gilbert    36 F Niskayuna    NY 3:57:51   9:05   58.05 
  305   443 ANDREW Plotsky       20 M SARATOGA SPR NY 3:57:59   9:05   53.16 
  306   157 Peggy Egan           43 F Albany       NY 3:58:01   9:06   61.63 
  307   166 Chris Feeney         49 F Niskayuna    NY 3:58:08*  9:06   66.30 
  308   141 John Doebrich        64 M Penfield     NY 3:58:13*  9:06   66.93 
  309   243 Seamus Hodgkinson    59 M Delmar       NY 3:58:15   9:06   63.66 
  310   216 Dan Greenleaf        41 M Waterbury Ce VT 3:59:01   9:08   54.00 
  311   575 SUSAN Whitney        45 F GLENS FALLS  NY 3:59:02*  9:08   62.85 
  312   249 Paul Huckins         54 M E. Longmeado MA 3:59:03   9:08   60.51 
  313   615 VANESSA Chiera       27 F WATERVLIET   NY 3:59:14   9:08   56.61 
  314    16 Adolfo Arana         42 M Clifton Park NY 3:59:36   9:09   54.32 
  315   189 Lisa Garber          45 F Wyndmoor     PA 3:59:36*  9:09   62.70 
  316   354 DAVID McCorquodale   64 M WILMINGTON   DE 3:59:39*  9:09   66.53 
  317   577 DEBBIE Williams      53 F KIRKLAND     QC 3:59:51*  9:10   69.34 
  318   320 JUSTIN Louise        37 M JAMESVILLE   NY 4:00:03   9:10   52.25 
  319    70 Tom Burke            36 M Stewartsvill NJ 4:00:06   9:10   52.08 
  320   342 KERRIE Martin        32 F WYNANTSKILL  NY 4:00:09   9:10   56.59 
  321   280 Daniel Kingsley      31 M Cazenovia    NY 4:00:13   9:11   52.00 
  322    19 Robert Armagno       62 M Hartford     NY 4:00:35*  9:11   64.95 
  323   470 HOLLY Rousseau       25 F ALBANY       NY 4:00:42   9:12   56.26 
  324   452 BERNADETTE Reichert  49 F KIRKLAND     QC 4:00:47*  9:12   65.57 
  325   529 HAZEL Tapp           44 F CHARLOTTE    NC 4:01:03   9:13   61.58 
  326   433 DEBBIE Petridis      44 F ALBANY       NY 4:01:17   9:13   61.52 
  327   105 Joe Cook             49 M Saratoga Spr NY 4:01:31   9:14   57.23 
  328   257 Shayne Johnson       35 F Niskayuna    NY 4:01:36   9:14   56.85 
  329   266 Nathan Kellish       27 M Saratoga Spr NY 4:01:39   9:14   51.69 
  330   415 LINDA Owens          50 F LIVERPOOL    NY 4:01:41*  9:14   66.16 
  331    68 Marian Buday         46 F Pointe Clair QC 4:01:49   9:14   62.88 
  332     7 Marcie Alexander     37 F Ballston Lak NY 4:01:50   9:14   57.44 
  333   195 Brian Gibb           60 M Dollard-Des-    4:02:04   9:15   63.28 
  334   604 JOHN Gregory         44 M MECHANICVILL NY 4:02:20   9:15   54.61 
  335   187 Paul Gantous         45 M Montreal     QC 4:02:33   9:16   55.04 
  336   385 RON Moraski          40 M LOUDONVILLE  NY 4:02:51   9:17   52.71 
  337   346 VALERIE Maugle       51 F FOUNTAINVILL PA 4:02:58*  9:17   66.67 
  338     9 James H. Allen       50 M Waterford    NY 4:03:13   9:17   57.34 
  339   578 EDWARD Wladis        33 M GLENMONT     NY 4:03:25   9:18   51.32 
  340   489 TIM Schiftner        23 M MONROE       CT 4:03:34   9:18   51.29 
  341   330 MARK MacDougall      45 M WATERVLIET   NY 4:03:40   9:18   54.78 
  342   349 ALAN McAllister      39 M ROCHESTER    NY 4:04:09   9:20   52.00 
  343   250 Laura Hudy           32 F Waterford    NY 4:04:13   9:20   55.65 
  344   579 SCOTT Woelfel        46 M HARWICH      MA 4:04:15   9:20   55.12 
  345    61 David Brown          50 M Niskayuna    NY 4:04:17   9:20   57.10 
  346   494 LAURA Serri          51 F PIERREFONDS  QC 4:04:30*  9:20   66.25 
  347   445 THOMAS Quakenbush    44 M FORT PLAIN   NY 4:04:45   9:21   54.07 
  348   420 CANDICE Panichi      34 F ALBANY       NY 4:04:48   9:21   55.86 
  349   358 REGINA McGarvey      38 F CASTLETON    NY 4:05:00   9:22   57.09 
  350   363 BRIAN McLaughlin     39 M GLENVILLE    NY 4:05:07   9:22   51.79 
  351   290 Sunil Kumta          45 M Schenectady  NY 4:05:11   9:22   54.44 
  352   318 GARY Longhi          44 M COXSACKIE    NY 4:05:25   9:22   53.92 
  353   398 PAMELA Neimeth       50 F MILAN        NY 4:05:33*  9:23   65.12 
  354    35 Michael Bennett      41 M Castleton    NY 4:06:24   9:25   52.38 
  355   584 LISA Yarah           35 F FAYETTEVILLE NY 4:06:44   9:26   55.67 
  356   201 Jim Girmindl         52 M Niverville   NY 4:07:00   9:26   57.49 
  357   395 SHRIDHAR Nath        47 M NISKAYUNA    NY 4:07:05   9:26   54.97 
  358    63 Christopher Brown    32 M Clifton Park NY 4:07:08   9:26   50.55 
  359   496 DENNIS Sheehan       57 M STATE COLLEG PA 4:07:09   9:26   60.20 
  360   262 Thomas J Karl        32 M Albany       NY 4:07:09   9:26   50.54 
  361   366 LORNA McPhee         30 F CHARLESTOWN  MA 4:07:17   9:27   54.78 
  362    99 Pete Colaizzo        44 M Hyde Park    NY 4:07:19   9:27   53.51 
  363   254 Kimberly Jabaut      27 F Massena      NY 4:07:28   9:27   54.72 
  364   497 DAN Shyne            41 M SARATOGA SPR NY 4:07:29   9:27   52.15 
  365   209 Kenneth Granger      44 M Belchertown  MA 4:07:41   9:28   53.43 
  366    56 James Britt          41 M Cohoes       NY 4:08:13   9:29   52.00 
  367   232 Jeffrey Hayes        25 M Troy         NY 4:08:17   9:29   50.31 
  368   198 Raymond Giblin       57 M Glens Falls  NY 4:08:21   9:29   59.91 
  369    84 Joan Celentano       55 F Schenectady  NY 4:08:28*  9:29   68.78 
  370   230 Donald Hastings      45 M Plattsburgh  NY 4:08:58   9:31   53.62 
  371   523 CHRISTINA Stracuzzi  25 F NEW YORK     NY 4:08:58   9:31   54.39 
  372    91 Sara Cirba           24 F East Greenbu NY 4:08:58   9:31   54.39 
  373   434 GARY Phillips        49 M PLATTSBURGH  NY 4:08:59   9:31   55.52 
  374   367 T. PATRICK McShane   27 M BUFFALO      NY 4:08:59   9:31   50.17 
  375   154 Ed Dzwonkowski       49 M Huntington B CA 4:09:08   9:31   55.48 
  376   475 AMY Ruffo            36 F BROOKLYN     NY 4:09:11   9:31   55.41 
  377   175 George Fisk          33 M Albany       NY 4:09:41   9:32   50.03 
  378   619 PATRICK Nesbilt      42 M POUGHKEEPSIE NY 4:10:04   9:33   52.04 
  379   524 MEG Striepe          44 F SUDBURY      MA 4:10:20   9:34   59.30 
  380   269 Heather Kelly        27 F Hoboken      NJ 4:10:29   9:34   54.06 
  381   406 WANJIRA Njenga       43 F DOLLARD-DES- QC 4:10:46   9:35   58.50 
  382   281 Paul Klawitter       41 M Manlius      NY 4:10:52   9:35   51.45 
  383    24 Robert Barbato       50 M Delmar       NY 4:10:53   9:35   55.59 
  384   164 Jim Faraci              M Troy         NY 4:12:00   9:38   49.57 
  385   297 John Larareo         58 M Florence     MA 4:12:52   9:40   59.41 
  386   581 ELIZABETH Wurth      20 F WEST SAND LA NY 4:12:53   9:40   53.59 
  387   449 JAMES Reed           63 M ORLANDO      FL 4:12:58   9:40   62.39 
  388    95 Maelynn Clarke       23 F Albany       NY 4:13:05   9:40   53.51 
  389   553 DIONISIA Varypataki  51 F CHICOPEE     MA 4:13:19   9:41   63.95 
  390   389 JON Moscovic         49 M BALLSTON LAK NY 4:13:44   9:42   54.47 
  391   441 WILLIAM Platt        54 M HAGAMAN      NY 4:13:48   9:42   56.99 
  392    11 Katherine Ambrosio   58 F Delmar       NY 4:13:50*  9:42   70.22 
  393    28 Anne Battaglia       46 F Loudonville  NY 4:13:56   9:42   59.89 
  394   114 Jennifer Craig-Mart  37 F Warners      NY 4:13:59   9:42   54.69 
  395   247 Mark Hommel          59 M Benbrook     TX 4:14:24   9:43   59.62 
  396    21 Kathleen Arthur      47 F Glenville    NY 4:14:28   9:43   60.50 
  397   353 CARMELA McCarthy     39 F LATHAM       NY 4:14:29   9:43   55.38 
  398   528 BEVERLEY Tannahill   44 F WESTMOUNT    QC 4:14:59   9:44   58.21 
  399   104 Nick Conrad          50 M Cropseyville NY 4:15:30   9:46   54.59 
  400   197 Katie Gibbs          26 F Clifton Park NY 4:15:56   9:47   52.91 
  401   469 CASEY Rose           30 F SCHENECTADY  NY 4:16:07   9:47   52.90 
  402   360 MARCY McGrath        29 F ALBANY       NY 4:16:09   9:47   52.87 
  403   492 KELI Scott-Ciota     38 F BALLSTON SPA NY 4:16:51   9:49   54.46 
  404   611 ALEX Ciota           33 M BALLSTON SPA NY 4:16:51   9:49   48.63 
  405   315 KAREN Lieb           49 F SARANAC LAKE NY 4:17:35   9:50   61.29 
  406    41 Victor Billenko      63 M Roxboro      QC 4:17:45   9:51   61.23 
  407   468 CRAIG Rose           34 M SCHENECTADY  NY 4:17:48   9:51   48.46 
  408   231 Colleen Hayden       26 F Troy         NY 4:17:59   9:51   52.49 
  409   225 Andria Hanley        42 F Coral Gables FL 4:17:59   9:51   56.22 
  410   564 JENNIFER Ward        27 F SYRACUSE     NY 4:18:14   9:52   52.44 
  411   229 Caroline Harvey      47 F Pierrefonds  QC 4:18:37   9:53   59.53 
  412   471 MATT Rousseau        49 M CLIFTON PARK NY 4:18:47   9:53   53.41 
  413    12 Peter Anderson       57 M Norwich      NY 4:18:55   9:53   57.47 
  414   378 WILLIAM Moeller      52 M SPRING       TX 4:19:29   9:55   54.72 
  415   422 MARISSA Paquin       29 F RODMAN       NY 4:19:32   9:55   52.18 
  416   317 EDWIN Litts          58 M SCHENECTADY  NY 4:19:41   9:55   57.85 
  417   329 MELISSA MacDonald    39 F ORLANDO      FL 4:19:41   9:55   54.27 
  418   256 Harriet Jaffe        49 F Delmar       NY 4:19:43   9:55   60.79 
  419   223 Andrea Halnon        55 F Lincoln      VT 4:20:15   9:56   65.67 
  420   115 Jennifer Crawford    43 F Winter Sprin FL 4:20:30   9:57   56.31 
  421   379 ROSIE Monardo        27 F ALBANY       NY 4:21:12   9:59   51.85 
  422   618 RICHARD Lounello     43 M ALBANY       NY 4:22:01  10:01   50.09 
  423   137 Tracy Dilauro        45 F Clifton Park NY 4:22:19  10:01   57.27 
  424   255 Ben Jacobson         47 M Clifton Park NY 4:22:37  10:02   51.72 
  425   411 ED Oldrich           36 M VALATIE      NY 4:23:20  10:04   47.49 
  426   483 HOWARD Sanderson     52 M SCHAGHTICOKE NY 4:23:41  10:04   53.85 
  427   404 SUSAN Niefield       56 F REXFORD      NY 4:23:52  10:05   65.67 
  428   495 LAWRENCE Seward      63 M CLIFTON PARK NY 4:24:24  10:06   59.69 
  429    26 Jill Barra           53 F Newport      NY 4:24:35  10:06   62.86 
  430   472 THERESA Rousseau     42 F CLIFTON PARK NY 4:24:46  10:07   54.78 
  431   287 Ros Krasny           45 F Chicago      IL 4:24:51  10:07   56.73 
  432    62 Joan Brown           50 F Niskayuna    NY 4:24:56  10:07   60.36 
  433   520 JANET Stafford       47 F NEW YORK     NY 4:24:57  10:07   58.11 
  434   264 Virginia Kehn        42 F Troy         NY 4:25:40  10:09   54.59 
  435   355 CHRISTOPHER McDonal  40 M TROY         NY 4:25:40  10:09   48.18 
  436   181 Derek Frank          35 M Burbank      CA 4:27:30  10:13   46.70 
  437    17 Katherine Arana      30 F Clifton Park NY 4:28:18  10:15   50.49 
  438   479 LUCY Sacco           46 F PITTSFIELD   MA 4:28:34  10:16   56.62 
  439   537 JENNIFER Towell      48 F MONTREAL     QC 4:28:34  10:16   58.04 
  440   343 CHRIS Mason          43 M WATERVLIET   NY 4:28:40  10:16   48.85 
  441   148 Amy Drag             37 F Waterford    NY 4:28:40  10:16   51.70 
  442   428 JONATHAN Pellitteri  29 M ALBANY       NY 4:28:43  10:16   46.49 
  443   502 JULIA Skierszkan     45 F ROSEMENE     QC 4:28:56  10:16   55.87 
  444   131 Susan Deroberts      43 F Boonton      NJ 4:29:08  10:17   54.50 
  445   186 Patti Gamble         55 F Ottawa       ON 4:29:10  10:17   63.50 
  446   312 SUSAN Lentini        45 F OTTAWA       ON 4:29:32  10:18   55.74 
  447   258 Scott Johnson        26 M Danbury      CT 4:29:40  10:18   46.32 
  448   153 Kathleen Dunnigan    37 F New York     NY 4:29:45  10:18   51.49 
  449   396 RACHAEL Neefus       24 F ALBANY       NY 4:29:46  10:18   50.20 
  450   407 SARAH Nolan          30 F LATHAM       NY 4:29:46  10:18   50.22 
  451   536 JUDY Torel           45 F ALBANY       NY 4:30:22  10:20   55.57 
  452   409 REBECCA Oconnell     46 F NEW PALTZ    NY 4:30:25  10:20   56.24 
  453   430 MAUREEN Peroza       51 F TUPPER LAKE  NY 4:30:25  10:20   59.90 
  454   357 GABRIEL McGarry      32 M SLINGERLANDS NY 4:31:54  10:23   45.94 
  455   548 DIANE Van Alstyne    44 F ALBANY       NY 4:32:49  10:25   54.41 
  456   303 Norbert Lazar        55 M Milan        NY 4:33:04  10:26   53.47 
  457   540 MARJORIE Travison-   29 F ALBANY       NY 4:33:44  10:27   49.47 
  458   557 SARA View            30 F LAKE PLACID  NY 4:34:54  10:30   49.28 
  459   562 SUSAN Waisbren       59 F BROOKLINE    MA 4:36:00  10:33   65.53 
  460   322 JERRY L Loya Jr      35 M PIERREPONT M NY 4:36:20  10:33   45.21 
  461   555 FRED Verrilli        55 M TOLLAND      CT 4:36:40  10:34   52.77 
  462   190 Maria Garcia         56 F Albany       NY 4:37:02  10:35   62.55 
  463   176 Dallas Foard         21 M Mechanicvill NY 4:37:59  10:37   45.14 
  464     6 Leslie Adler         52 F New York     NY 4:38:18  10:38   58.97 
  465   423 CHANWOO Park         23 M BROOKLYN     NY 4:38:40  10:39   44.83 
  466   261 Dean Kagawa          53 M Tampa        FL 4:39:07  10:40   51.34 
  467    96 Lindsey Coates       25 F Saratoga Spr NY 4:39:43  10:41   48.41 
  468    57 Susan Broadwell      46 F Peru         NY 4:39:44  10:41   54.36 
  469    58 Stephen Broadwell    46 M Peru         NY 4:39:44  10:41   48.13 
  470   450 SUSAN Reese          44 F RENSSELAER   NY 4:39:51  10:41   53.04 
  471   487 DAN Scatena          46 M SLINGERLANDS NY 4:40:39  10:43   47.98 
  472   140 Andrew Dirga         42 M Granville    NY 4:41:18  10:45   46.26 
  473   600 CHRISTOPHER Maestro  51 M DELMAR       NY 4:41:21  10:45   50.02 
  474   331 DELTON MacE          61 M NEW YORK     NY 4:41:35  10:45   54.94 
  475   388 KELLEY Morris        32 F PLATTSBURGH  NY 4:41:44  10:46   48.24 
  476   350 CHRIS McArdell       20 M MARCELLUS    NY 4:42:06  10:47   44.84 
  477   408 RENEE Nowicki        27 F COHOES       NY 4:42:15  10:47   47.98 
  478   291 Janet Labuc          57 F Vaudreuil-Do QC 4:43:10  10:49   62.06 
  479    49 Louise Bois          52 F Dollard Des  QC 4:43:10  10:49   57.96 
  480   298 Cindy Lassonde       51 F Schoharie    NY 4:43:56  10:51   57.05 
  481   299 Mark Lassonde        51 M Schoharie    NY 4:43:56  10:51   49.56 
  482   372 KEVIN Messineo       20 M NASSAU       NY 4:44:26  10:52   44.47 
  483    82 Alissa Caton         40 F Delmar       NY 4:44:39  10:52   49.94 
  484   163 Karla Famulare       38 F Niskayuna    NY 4:46:12  10:56   48.87 
  485   215 Kathy Greenleaf      66 F Norway       ME 4:47:38  10:59   70.58 
  486   259 Steve Johnston       57 M Niskayuna    NY 4:47:45  10:59   51.71 
  487   606 JOHN Woodard         33 M QUEENSBURY   NY 4:48:38  11:01   43.28 
  488    14 Brian Apkarian       46 M Niskayuna    NY 4:50:42  11:06   46.31 
  489   307 Jenny Lee            48 F Selkirk      NY 4:51:28  11:08   53.48 
  490   624 MARJORIE Killian     44 F QUEENSBURY   NY 4:53:14  11:12   50.62 
  491   617 TOMMY Wright         38 M SCHENECTADY  NY 4:53:56  11:14   42.89 
  492    73 Bob Burns            58 M Baldwinsvill NY 4:53:57  11:14   51.10 
  493   455 PATRICIA Resseguie   54 F BALDWINSVILL NY 4:53:57  11:14   57.35 
  494   503 LICHU Sloan          60 F CLIFTON PARK NY 4:54:09  11:14   62.41 
  495   138 Kathy Dillinger      52 F Schenectady  NY 4:54:14  11:14   55.78 
  496   238 Jennifer Hickok      30 F Gloversville NY 4:54:42  11:15   45.97 
  497    80 Pauline Carrico      41 F Albany       NY 4:55:25  11:17   48.59 
  498   368 AMANDA Melillo       27 F ALBANY       NY 4:55:25  11:17   45.84 
  499   345 ELIN Mattfeld        37 F VOORHEESVILL NY 4:55:58  11:18   46.93 
  500   559 ALAN Vint            58 M MIDDLEFIELD  MA 4:57:34  11:22   50.48 
  501   517 BARBARA Sorrell      51 F DELMAR       NY 4:58:10  11:23   54.33 
  502   547 JOHN Van Alsthne     44 M ALBANY       NY 4:58:22  11:24   44.35 
  503   490 ELISA Schneider      42 F TROY         NY 4:58:32  11:24   48.58 
  504   279 Joe King             29 M Latham       NY 4:59:15  11:26   41.74 
  505   204 Meg Grabar           31 F Dracut       MA 5:00:27  11:29   45.14 
  506   392 ED Murphy            62 M QUEENSBURY   NY 5:00:39  11:29   51.97 
  507   172 Jill Filuta          36 F West Sand La NV 5:00:44  11:29   45.91 
  508   127 Maurya Datka         35 F Ballston Spa NY 5:05:19  11:40   44.99 
  509   283 Mary Knockwood-Corn  56 F Pointe-Clair QC 5:07:17  11:44   56.39 
  510   211 Laura Gras           39 F Averill Park NY 5:08:03  11:46   45.75 
  511   267 Megan Kelly          42 F Niskayuna    NY 5:08:04  11:46   47.08 
  512   325 YURI Lvov            38 M ALBANY       NY 5:09:16  11:49   40.76 
  513   424 NICHOLAS Parrotte    26 M SCHENECTADY  NY 5:11:21  11:53   40.12 
  514   394 DANA Naim            25 F NEW YORK     NY 5:13:33  11:59   43.19 
  515    81 Antoinette Casselbe  59 F Santa Cruz   CA 5:14:53  12:02   57.44 
  516    65 Susan Browne         49 F Loudonville  NM 5:15:44  12:04   50.00 
  517   509 AILIS Smith          24 F SCOTIA       NY 5:16:04  12:04   42.84 
  518    42 Bradford Bingham     36 M Bedford      NH 5:17:35  12:08   39.38 
  519   380 LORETTA Montgomery   32 F MENANDS      NY 5:18:15  12:09   42.70 
  520   597 BRIAN Lagoe          23 M MT ARLINGTON NJ 5:19:28  12:12   39.10 
  521   161 Brenda Evans         42 F East Nassau  NY 5:22:26  12:19   44.98 
  522   301 Gary Law             53 M Pittsburgh   PA 5:24:03  12:23   44.22 
  523   333 MARI Magoon          35 F ALBANY       NY 5:24:14  12:23   42.36 
  524    32 Dave Bell            45 M Highlands Ra CO 5:25:26  12:26   41.02 
  525    22 Kenneth Austen       52 M Clifton Park NY 5:26:12  12:27   43.53 
  526   530 GREG Taylor          62 M DELMAR       NY 5:26:45  12:29   47.82 
  527   108 James Corrigan       27 M Delmar       NY 5:27:51  12:31   38.10 
  528   533 GERRI Thompson       47 F GANSEVOORT   NY 5:28:23  12:33   46.88 
  529   377 BRIDGET Moeller      51 F SPRING       TX 5:34:17  12:46   48.46 
  530   551 AARON Varcasio       27 M EAST GREENBU NY 5:43:06  13:06   36.41 
  531   387 ABBIE More           48 F ONEONTA      NY 5:45:33  13:12   45.11 
  532   539 CHRISTINE Trabucco   34 F ATHENS       NY 6:00:13  13:45   37.97 
  533   386 CHRISTINE Mordente   32 F ALBANY       NY 6:29:35  14:53   34.88 
  534   158 Tracey Elberth       35 F Athens       NY 6:36:38  15:09   34.63 
  535   263 Linda Keeley         63 F Waterford    NY 6:42:12  15:22   47.87 
  536   180 Mary Franchini       47 F Loudonville  NY 6:43:42  15:25   38.14 
# = Boston qualified open
* = Boston qualified age-group



              ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1   305 FRANCOIS LECOT       37 ST-BRUNO        QC 2:36:42 
    2   239 STEVE HICKS          25 SYRACUSE        NY 2:37:13 
    3   607 SHAUN EVANS          30 MIDDLE GROVE    NY 2:39:53 
    4   253 ROBERT IRWIN         35 GUILDERLAND     NY 2:39:59 
    5   491 JON SCHOENBERG       45 HARVARD         MA 2:41:54 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1   535 MARIAH TITLOW        31 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 3:00:20 
    2   220 ANNE GULLICKSON      44 KINGSTON        NY 3:02:33 
    3   203 JULIE GOLD           34 MALTA           NY 3:07:55 
    4   133 LOUISE DESMARAIS     46 TORONTO         ON 3:20:48 
    5   588 CAROL ZWEIFEL        40 WATERVILLE      NY 3:22:12 
	
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 24 *****
    1   580 IAN WRIGHT           22 SPRINGFIELD        MA 2:51:57 
    2   234 WILLIAM HEATON       23 PROVIDENCE         RI 2:57:53 
    3   373 RICHARD MESSINEO     20 NASSAU             NY 2:59:36 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 24 *****
    1    38 KAREN BERTASSO       24 SCHENECTADY        NY 3:27:34 
    2   227 BRETT HARRIS         23 ALBANY             NY 3:32:38 
    3   560 KELLY VIRKLER        24 MENANDS            NY 3:45:59 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *****
    1   136 MICHAEL DICANIO      28 NEW YORK           NY 2:54:21 
    2    30 MATT BEDOUKIAN       28 REDDING            CT 2:57:53 
    3   268 KEVIN KELLY          28 HOBOKEN            NJ 2:59:41 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 *****
    1   348 CARRIE MAYLOR        28 NEW YORK           NY 3:29:09 
    2   446 CATHERINE QUINN      25 BOSTON             MA 3:37:10 
    3   376 MEGEAN MINCHER       25 SARATOGA SPRINGS   NY 3:37:21 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *****
    1   534 BRIAN TINGER         31 SOMERVILLE         MA 2:57:40 
    2   205 JOE GRABICKI         32 WEST HARTFORD      CT 2:59:33 
    3   595 KEITH MURRAY         34 WYNANTSKILL        NY 3:05:12 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 *****
    1   493 KAYLA SEGAL          30 MONTREAL           QC 3:25:51 
    2   222 JESSICA HAGEMAN      32 SCHENECTADY        NY 3:36:18 
    3    27 CHRISTINA BARRETT    33 NANTUCKET          MA 3:37:07 .
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *****
    1   235 PETER HEIMGARTNER    39 IRVINGTON          NY 2:45:22 
    2   370 GREG MENDINA         39 NAVESINK           NJ 2:47:35 
    3    72 VOLKER BURKOWSKI     37 GANESVOORT         NY 2:52:39 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 *****
    1    59 MARGARET BROMIRSKI   37 ALBANY             NY 3:29:14 
    2     8 TINA ALFIERI         36 MONTREAL           QC 3:32:41 
    3    67 JENNIFER BRUNET      38 HARRINGTON PARK    NJ 3:39:05 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *****
    1   233 ROY HEADWELL         41 CAMBRIDGE          NY 3:05:32 
    2   416 STUART PALCZAK       44 AMSTERDAM          NY 3:10:19 
    3   549 ROBBERT VAN DE GRIE  40 MONTREAL           QC 3:12:12 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 *****
    1    86 IRIS CHEN            40 NEW YORK           NY 3:22:17 
    2    85 CAROL CHAOUI         44 WELLESLEY          MA 3:23:26 
    3    77 CHRISTINE CAPUANO    41 ALTAMONT           NY 3:23:33 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *****
    1   144 GUY DORVAL           48 QUEBEC             QC 2:53:35 
    2   316 CHRISTIAN LIETZAU    45 DELMAR             NY 2:56:30 
    3   552 CHRISTIAN VARIN      48 MONTREAL           QC 2:59:52 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 *****
    1   309 MOON LEE             46 OLD TAPPANN        NJ 3:38:31 
    2   598 LORI DIETZ           46 BALDWINSVILLE      NY 3:46:48 
    3   124 RENEE DALEY          46 WEST WINFIELD      NY 3:55:02 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *****
    1   142 KEVIN DOLLARD        53 HOPEWELL JCTN      NY 2:58:15 
    2   601 JOHN PARISELLA       50 SCHENECTADY        NY 2:58:33 
    3   436 PAUL PIERCE          50 OGDENSBURG         NY 3:04:32 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 *****
    1   565 SUSAN WARREN         51 CLOSTER            NJ 3:40:07 
    2     2 CHERYL ABERT         51 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 3:54:47 
    3   577 DEBBIE WILLIAMS      53 KIRKLAND           QC 3:59:51 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *****
    1   184 PAUL FUNCH           58 GROTON             MA 3:15:07 
    2   319 PATRICK LOPIANO      57 KINGSTON           NY 3:20:19 
    3    34 ALDO BELLON          59 LAVAL              QC 3:27:38 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 *****
    1    84 JOAN CELENTANO       55 SCHENECTADY        NY 4:08:28 
    2    11 KATHERINE AMBROSIO   58 DELMAR             NY 4:13:50 
    3   223 ANDREA HALNON        55 LINCOLN            VT 4:20:15 
                   ***** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *****
    1   532 JAMES THOMAS         62 CASTLETON          NY 3:20:54 
    2   146 NORMAN DOVBERG       62 SLINGERLANDS       NY 3:41:50 
    3   141 JOHN DOEBRICH        64 PENFIELD           NY 3:58:13 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 *****
    1   503 LICHU SLOAN          60 CLIFTON PARK       NY 4:54:09 
    2   263 LINDA KEELEY         63 WATERFORD          NY 6:42:12 
                  ***** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 *****
    1   215 KATHY GREENLEAF      66 NORWAY             ME 4:47:38 
	
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  UTOPIA     
          2:58:33 3:16:12 3:20:54 (3:41:50) = 9:35:39
           601 JOHN PARISELLA,   527 STEVEN SWEENEY,   532 JAMES THOMAS,   146
         NORMAN DOVBERG