25th Mohawk-Hudson River Marathon
Adirondack USA Track & Field Marathon Championship
USATF Certified. Registration No. NY02064AM
Schenectady-Albany, New York
October 7, 2007 Start 8:30--Cloudy 56 at start; West Wind

Results by Bruce Vandewater -- Finish Line and Timing by USATF/Adirondack.
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  Ag S City         St Time     Pace    $$$
===== ======== ==== ===================== == = ============ == =======  =====  ====
    1   1/42    388 Michael Niemi         22 M Duluth       MN 2:31:02#  5:46 $500.00 
    2   2/42      3 Jamie Rodriguez       26 M Albany       NY 2:32:06#  5:49 $300.00
    3   3/42    528 Jim Sweeney           26 M Albany       NY 2:36:51#  5:59 $200.00 
    4   4/42    396 Thomas O'Grady        22 M Albany       NY 2:41:11#  6:09 
    5   5/42    205 Patrick Gaffney       24 M Albany       NY 2:42:54#  6:13 
    6   1/45    194 Russ Fiebig           36 M Cohoes       NY 2:44:00#  6:16 
    7   6/42     75 Justin Bishop         26 M Colonie      NY 2:49:36#  6:29 
    8   1/66    180 John Ehntholt         41 M Glens Falls  NY 2:49:55#  6:29 
    9   2/45    108 Volker Burkowski      36 M Gansevoort   NY 2:50:52#  6:31 
   10   1/27    544 Ralph Trumble         30 M gouverneur   NY 2:50:55#  6:32 
   11   1/34    138 Eileen Combs          29 F Schenectady  NY 2:51:52#  6:34  $500.00 

   12   2/66    322 Christian Lietzau     44 M Delmar       NY 2:55:22#  6:42 
   13   3/66     43 Edward Primeau        44 M Mount Laurel NJ 2:58:30#  6:49 
   14   7/42    559 Dave Vona             25 M Valatie      NY 2:59:45#  6:52 
   15   3/45    540 Gilles Trahan         39 M Hawkesbury   ON 3:00:24#  6:53 
   16   1/48    210 John Geesler          48 M St.Johnsvill NY 3:00:34#  6:54 
   17   8/42    244 Joseph Hayter         27 M Schenectady  NY 3:01:10#  6:55 
   18   2/27     53 Daniel Andrus         34 M Pittsford    NY 3:01:33#  6:56 
   19   9/42    128 Chris Chromczak       23 M Rensselaer   NY 3:02:27#  6:58 
   20   1/51    241 John Harrison         51 M Burlington   CT 3:03:26#  7:00 
   21   1/32      8 Dana Peterson         36 F Voorheesvill NY 3:03:39#  7:01  $300.00
   22   2/48    250 David Herlihy         46 M Waitsfield   VT 3:03:52#  7:01 
   23   4/45     98 Keith Browning        36 M Glen Ellyn   IL 3:04:53#  7:04 
   24   2/51    493 George Shurter        53 M Middletown   NY 3:05:04#  7:04 
   25  10/42     68 Ryan Bennett          25 M New York     NY 3:05:06#  7:04 
   26   2/34    403 Kathryn O'Regan       22 F Wyomissing   PA 3:05:08#  7:04  $200.00 
   27   3/27    446 Christopher Reidy     34 M Pulaski      NY 3:05:14#  7:04 
   28   5/45    523 Marcio Sturmer        35 M Montreal     QC 3:05:41#  7:05 
   29   3/48    213 Robert Gervais        47 M Trois-Riviè QC 3:06:33#  7:07 
   30   4/66     48 Blair Akers           41 M Johnstown    NY 3:06:52#  7:08 
   31   5/66    454 Stephen Roberts       42 M Dalton       MA 3:07:20#  7:09 
   32   6/66    332 Robert Mackin         44 M Acton        MA 3:07:35#  7:10 
   33   7/66    173 Benjamin Dulchin      40 M Brooklyn     NY 3:07:36#  7:10 
   34  11/42    545 Jeffrey Turner        27 M Kansas City  MO 3:07:57#  7:11 
   35   4/48     82 Johan Bosman          47 M Niskayuna    NV 3:09:02#  7:13 
   36   2/32     60 Annette Barbay        36 F Uncasville   CT 3:09:03#  7:13 
   37   6/45    422 Dan Pierson           38 M Oriskany     NY 3:09:33#  7:14 
   38   8/66    508 Adrian Soto           44 M Brooklyn     NY 3:09:50#  7:15 
   39   5/48    390 David Noa             48 M Doylestown   PA 3:09:55#  7:15 
   40   9/66    457 James Roehm           44 M Mechanicsvil PA 3:10:44#  7:17 
   41   3/51     99 Dean Bryant           52 M Clinton Corn NY 3:11:03*  7:18 
   42  10/66    185 Scott Ely             40 M Averill Park NY 3:11:46*  7:19 
   43   7/45    191 Christopher Febles    35 M Yonkers      NY 3:12:04*  7:20 
   44  11/66    276 Michel Joseph         40 M Poughkeepsie NY 3:12:15*  7:20 
   45  12/66    407 Stuart Palczak        43 M Amsterdam    NY 3:12:33*  7:21 
   46  13/66    500 John Slyer            42 M Averill Park NY 3:12:49*  7:22 
   47   4/51    434 Don Pronovost         50 M South Hadley MA 3:12:49*  7:22 
   48   3/32      7 Penny Tisko           38 F Voorheesvill NY 3:13:15#  7:23 
   49   4/32    368 Anabelle Morales      39 F Perkasie     PA 3:13:39#  7:24 
   50  14/66    224 Andre Goyette         41 M Hawkesbury   ON 3:13:45*  7:24 
   51   6/48    179 Steven Ehmann         46 M Mendham      NJ 3:14:04*  7:25 
   52   8/45    473 Todd Salvesvold       38 M Buskirk      NY 3:14:24*  7:25 
   53  15/66    340 David Marro           43 M Troy         NY 3:14:56*  7:27 
   54   9/45    333 William Madden Jr     36 M Windham      NH 3:14:58*  7:27 
   55   5/51    290 Stan Kluskiewicz      50 M Kintnersvill PA 3:15:27*  7:28 
   56  12/42     86 Christopher Brassard  28 M Somerville   MA 3:17:09   7:32 
   57   7/48     85 Alan Bowman           49 M Niskayuna    NY 3:17:32*  7:33 
   58   3/34    240 Brett Harris          22 F Albany       NY 3:17:51#  7:33 
   59  10/46    296 Matthew Kresge        38 M Rexford      NY 3:17:56   7:33   
   60  16/66    261 John Horner           41 M Somerville   MA 3:18:08*  7:34 
   61   4/27    507 Patrick Sorsby        32 M albany       NY 3:18:16   7:34 
   62  17/66    245 Roy Headwell          40 M cambridge    NY 3:18:40*  7:35 
   63  18/66    517 Anthony Stefanelli,jr 41 M Loudonville  NY 3:18:41*  7:35 
   64  10/45    452 Ralph Rimualdo        39 M Saratoga Spr NY 3:18:45   7:35 
   65  11/45    206 Frank Gafford         39 M Newtown      PA 3:19:01   7:36 
   66  19/66    120 Joseph Cerniglia      40 M Somerville   MA 3:19:14*  7:36 
   67  13/42    127 Joseph Choiniere      21 M Colonie      NY 3:19:18   7:37 
   68   1/13    534 James Thomas          61 M Castleton    NY 3:19:20*  7:37 
   69  20/66     32 Xuanxue Shen          41 M Flushing     NY 3:19:35*  7:37 
   70  14/42     45 Chris Abbott          21 M Lake Placid  NY 3:19:51   7:38 
   71  15/42    441 Earl Redding          29 M Niskayuna    NY 3:19:55   7:38 
   72  21/66    310 Gerard Largo          42 M Ballston Lak NY 3:20:10*  7:39 
   73   4/34    445 Julia Reichert        20 F kirkland     QC 3:20:11#  7:39 
   74  22/66    177 Robert Durfee         44 M Saranac Lake NY 3:20:29*  7:39 
   75  12/45    324 Matthew Lindemann     38 M East Greenbu NY 3:20:30   7:39 
   76  23/66    248 Donald Henry          42 M Pound Ridge  NY 3:20:43*  7:40 
   77  24/66    492 Kevin Shortt          43 M Montreal     QC 3:20:45*  7:40 
   78  13/45    133 John Coffin           36 M St-Laurent   QC 3:20:51   7:40 
   79  25/66    588 Edward Collins        43 M Clifton Park NY 3:21:01   7:40 
   80   5/27    543 David Tromp           32 M Glenmont     NY 3:21:29   7:42 
   81   1/31     89 Frank Broderick       55 M Ballston Lak NY 3:21:48*  7:42 
   82   6/27    598 Richard Johnson       32 M Middle River MD 3:21:52   7:42 
   83  14/45    380 Richard Nacy          36 M Troy         NY 3:21:52   7:42 
   84  16/42     76 Stephen Black         26 M Ablany       NY 3:22:07   7:43 
   85   6/51    439 Joe Raulli            50 M Cicero       NY 3:22:09*  7:43 
   86   8/48    515 Jack Stauffer         47 M Manlius      NY 3:22:14*  7:43 
   87  15/45    312 Barry Lavalle         38 M Woburn       MA 3:22:29   7:44 
   88   5/34    551 Rose Velan            24 F Latham       NY 3:22:39#  7:44 
   89   1/21    109 Christine Bush        46 F Lasalle      QC 3:23:03#  7:45 
   90   1/23    267 Marilyn Huot          54 F St.Lambert   QC 3:23:03#  7:45 
   91   9/48    122 Gary Chandler Jr      47 M Chittenango  NY 3:23:10*  7:45 
   92  17/42    327 Scott Loong           23 M pointe clair    3:23:19   7:46 
   93   1/24    144 Molly Crawford-Reidy  30 F Pulaski      NY 3:23:36#  7:46 
   94  26/66     62 Andrew Barrett        40 M Tampa        FL 3:23:41   7:47 
   95   2/13     77 Chuck Bleifeld        64 M stony brook  NY 3:24:03*  7:47 
   96   7/51    104 Clervil Buissereth    50 M Somerset     NJ 3:24:32*  7:49 
   97  18/42    226 Andrew Gravelle       23 M Clifton Park NY 3:24:46   7:49 
   98  10/48    565 Kenneth Wilson        45 M Pittsfield   MA 3:25:01*  7:50 
   99  19/42    554 Anthony Vinciquerra   28 M Niskayuna    NY 3:25:16   7:50 
  100   2/31    198 Paul Fleury           59 M Trois-Riviè QC 3:25:18*  7:50 
  101  11/48    153 Frank Deer            46 M Milford      MA 3:25:27*  7:51
  102  27/66    239 Robert Harris         44 M Bullville    NY 3:25:32   7:51 
  103  28/66    461 James Romag           44 M Eastampton   NJ 3:25:36   7:51 
  104  20/42    286 Andrew Kinley         29 M Albany       NY 3:25:39   7:51 
  105   8/51    215 Timothy Gilday        52 M Salem        NH 3:26:17*  7:53 
  106  29/66    221 Victor Gonzalez       43 M Somerville   MA 3:26:21   7:53 
  107   7/27     80 Mathew Bolton         31 M Bronx        NY 3:26:25   7:53 
  108   5/32    546 Dawn Valera-Mcgarry   37 F Cohoes       NY 3:26:27#  7:53 
  109  30/66     79 Brendan Boland        41 M New Milford  CT 3:26:30   7:53 
  110  16/45    574 Adam Zawilinski       35 M Scotia       NY 3:26:33   7:53 
  111  31/66    541 Eric Traynor          40 M brewerton    NY 3:26:50   7:54 
  112  32/66    464 Michael Rosenblum     43 M Tampa        FL 3:26:57   7:54 
  113   9/51    463 William Romito        53 M Belchertown  MA 3:26:58*  7:54 
  114  10/51    131 Richard Clark         53 M Feeding Hill MA 3:27:01*  7:54 
  115  21/42    304 Dan Lagoe             21 M Argyle       NY 3:27:08   7:54 
  116  12/48    420 Kevin Pfau            47 M Feeding Hill MA 3:27:10*  7:55 
  117  33/66    110 Kevin Buyck           42 M Schenectady  NY 3:27:16   7:55 
  118  11/51    526 Dennis Sullivan       52 M Troy         NY 3:27:23*  7:55 
  119  12/51    265 William Hull          50 M Norwood      NY 3:27:41*  7:56 
  120  13/48     83 Andrew Bouchier       45 M Ottawa       ST 3:27:52*  7:56 
  121  34/66    392 Matthew Nowakowski    41 M Montreal     QC 3:28:06   7:57 
  122  14/48    294 Bill Kosina           47 M Richfield Sp NY 3:28:14*  7:57 
  123   3/31     67 Aldo Bellon           58 M Laval        QC 3:28:18*  7:57 
  124  17/45    476 Andrew Sattinger      35 M Delmar       NY 3:28:19   7:57 
  125  18/45    459 Ray Rogers-Harringt   36 M Saratoga Spr NY 3:28:20   7:57 
  126  13/51    129 Michael Cicchinelli   51 M Clifton  Par NY 3:28:42*  7:58 
  127  15/48    183 Mark Ellis            45 M Trenton      NJ 3:28:46*  7:58 
  128  16/48    438 Jan Rancatti          47 M Readsboro    VT 3:28:47*  7:58 
  129   4/31    442 Juergen Reher         57 M Wynantskill  NY 3:28:49*  7:58 
  130   8/27    281 Hamish Kerr           34 M Schenectady  NY 3:28:53   7:58 
  131  14/51    231 Walter Greenberg      51 M Underhill Ce VT 3:29:07*  7:59 
  132   9/27    246 William Henke         33 M Hudson Falls NY 3:29:17   7:59 
  133  17/48     91 Michael Bromm         47 M Valley Falls NY 3:29:28*  8:00 
  134   2/21    158 Louise Desmarais      45 F Toronto      SO 3:29:42#  8:00 
  135  15/51    557 Steve Vnuk            51 M Delmar       NY 3:30:17*  8:02 
  136  16/51    337 Jack Manning          52 M Jericho      VT 3:30:19*  8:02 
  137  19/45    331 Russell Lydon         39 M Clifton Park NY 3:30:25   8:02 
  138  10/27    228 Michael Greco         34 M Medford      MA 3:30:35   8:02 
  139   3/13    253 Clyde Hess            61 M Queensbury   NY 3:30:36*  8:02 
  140  18/48    533 Michael Thaw          48 M DDO          QC 3:31:14   8:04 
  141  19/48    285 Thomas King           46 M Pulaski      NY 3:31:31   8:05 
  142  35/66     26 Jun Ho Lee            41 M Flushing     NY 3:31:59   8:06 
  143   6/34    123 Jessica Charles       25 F Oriskany     NY 3:32:08#  8:06 
  144   1/26    283 Deborah Kicinski      43 F vermontville NY 3:32:24#  8:07 
  145  22/42     44 Jonathan Rea          21 M Albany       NY 3:32:45   8:07 
  146  17/51    514 David Stahl           54 M Eldersburg   MD 3:33:35*  8:09 
  147  18/51    227 Randy Greaser         51 M Woodstock    GA 3:34:03*  8:10 
  148   7/34    125 Sonia Chikh           28 F Notre-Dame-d QC 3:34:10#  8:11 
  149  23/42    232 Patrick Griffin       27 M Glenmont     NY 3:34:17   8:11 
  150  36/66    121 Steve Chaffee         43 M Wellsville   NY 3:34:21   8:11 
  151  19/51    550 Brian Vaughan         54 M Doylestown   PA 3:34:23*  8:11 
  152  20/45    600 William Nauman        36 M Schenectady  NY 3:34:32   8:11 
  153  37/66    203 Blaine Freadman       43 M Richmond     MA 3:34:59   8:12 
  154  24/42    106 Timothy Bukowski      22 M Erieville    NY 3:35:06   8:13 
  155  20/48    566 Scott Woelfel         45 M Harwichport  MA 3:35:10   8:13 
  156  21/48    458 Tom Roerden           46 M Syracuse     NY 3:35:26   8:13 
  157  22/48    284 Richard Kicinski      46 M vermontville NY 3:35:28   8:14 
  158   5/31    450 Patrick Riccardi      57 M syracuse     NY 3:35:33*  8:14 
  159   6/32     90 Margaret Bromirski    36 F albany       NY 3:35:35#  8:14 
  160  38/66    394 William O'Brien       43 M argyle       NY 3:35:41   8:14 
  161  20/51    594 Robert Schwartz       54 M Manalapan    NJ 3:35:48*  8:14 
  162  21/51    336 Raouf Mallouh         54 M Cote Saint L QC 3:35:52*  8:14 
  163   6/31    503 Clifton Smith         56 M China        ME 3:36:02*  8:15 
  164  23/48    181 Alar Elken            49 M Loudonville  NY 3:36:07   8:15 
  165  39/66    414 Walt Peretti          40 M Niskayuna    NY 3:36:14   8:15 
  166   4/13     22 Yi-Joo Kwon           61 M Palisades Pa NJ 3:36:20*  8:16 
  167   7/31    575 Art Zingerline        57 M Lake Placid  NY 3:37:24*  8:18 
  168   2/24    278 Robyn Kaplan          30 F Annapolis    MD 3:37:38#  8:19 
  169   8/31    309 Kenneth Lapenta       58 M Niskayuna    NY 3:37:40*  8:19 
  170   3/24    548 Jessica Van Alstyne   34 F Austerlitz   NY 3:37:42#  8:19 
  171  22/51    561 James Waterhouse      53 M Valatie      NY 3:37:51   8:19 
  172   8/34    299 Anne Kubasiak         29 F Averill Park NY 3:37:59#  8:19 
  173  40/66    395 Jeff Ogle             44 M Clifton Park NY 3:38:19   8:20 
  174   2/26    358 Judy Messer           44 F Northampton  MA 3:38:21#  8:20 
  175   9/31    490 Michael Sheldon       58 M Westfield    MA 3:38:21*  8:20 
  176   9/34     58 Samantha Augeri       24 F Locust Valle NY 3:38:33#  8:21 
  177  21/45    313 Brian Lavalle         38 M Medford      MA 3:38:55   8:21 
  178   7/32    182 Jennifer Elliott      35 F Averill Park NY 3:38:57#  8:22 
  179   3/26    130 Tracy Citron          41 F East Lyme    CT 3:39:11#  8:22 
  180  24/48    468 Andrew Rowsell        46 M Gaspé       QC 3:39:18   8:22 
  181  25/42    495 Gary Simmons          28 M Biddeford    ME 3:39:19   8:22 
  182   3/21    178 Marigold Edwards      47 F Ottawa       ST 3:39:22#  8:22 
  183   5/13     42 Peter Yu              64 M Brooklyn     NY 3:39:26*  8:23 
  184  11/27    151 Michael Decaprio      32 M Glens Falls  NY 3:39:35   8:23 
  185  10/34    447 Lindsey Reis          27 F Chatham      NY 3:39:41#  8:23 
  186  22/45    356 Patrick McSharry      37 M Delmar       NY 3:39:47   8:23 
  187  23/45    160 Alex Dilauro          38 M clifton park NY 3:39:50   8:24 
  188  26/42    360 Richard Messineo      19 M Nassau       NY 3:40:05   8:24 
  189   1/1      10 George Hirsch         73 M New York     NY 3:40:45*  8:26 
  190  11/34    443 Alison Reichert       22 F kirkland     QC 3:40:51#  8:26 
  191  41/66    408 Robert Paley          43 M Schenectady  NY 3:40:53   8:26 
  192  12/27    212 George Genthner       31 M Troy         NY 3:41:42   8:28 
  193  25/48    348 Brian McCreadie       47 M Downingtown  PA 3:41:49   8:28 
  194  24/45    135 Samuel Colabufo       36 M Syracuse     NY 3:42:25   8:29 
  195   6/13     39 Manjin Yoon           60 M Cresskill    NJ 3:42:26*  8:30 
  196  13/27    412 Jim Pelton            32 M Mannsville   NY 3:42:30   8:30 
  197   7/13    171 Norman Dovberg        61 M Slingerlands NY 3:42:36*  8:30 
  198  23/51    560 Bill Walter           54 M Fayetteville NY 3:42:36   8:30 
  199  42/66     25 Joon Won Lee          40 M Astoria      NY 3:42:57   8:31 
  200  10/31     92 Steve Brookman        55 M Lebanon      NJ 3:43:00*  8:31 
  201  43/66    578 Roberto Angotti       40 M Liverpool    NY 3:43:06   8:31 
  202  11/31     84 Jim Bowles            58 M Amsterdam    NY 3:43:28*  8:32 
  203  12/31    157 Robert Demers         55 M Waterford    NY 3:43:42*  8:32 
  204   4/26     61 Kelley Barlow         40 F Burlington   VT 3:44:02*  8:33 
  205  13/31    341 Bruce Marshall        58 M Flemington   NJ 3:44:02*  8:33 
  206  24/51    330 Sherod Luscombe       51 M Plattsburgh  NY 3:44:18   8:34 
  207   8/32    252 Sarah Hesler          37 F Schenectady  NY 3:44:20*  8:34 
  208   2/23    156 Mary Ann Delaney      50 F Cornwall     ON 3:44:20*  8:34 
  209  25/45    251 Dave Hesler           36 M Schenectady  NY 3:44:20   8:34 
  210  44/66    404 Matthew Osit          41 M East Hills   NY 3:44:24   8:34 
  211  27/42    362 Chris Michaels        25 M Brooklyn     NY 3:44:36   8:34 
  212  12/34    521 Kristina Strassburg   25 F Latham       NY 3:45:39   8:37 
  213  14/31    586 Charles Terry         56 M Albany       NY 3:45:41*  8:37 
  214  26/48    494 Steven Silverberg     49 M Niskayuna    NY 3:45:44   8:37 
  215   8/13    237 Jim Halton            60 M Westfield    MA 3:45:50*  8:37 
  216   5/26    389 Wanjira Njenga        42 F Dollard-des- QC 3:45:59*  8:38 
  217  28/42    225 William Grant         20 M Schenectady  NY 3:46:04   8:38 
  218  29/42    418 Michael Peterson      23 M Watervlieet  NY 3:46:10   8:38 
  219  45/66    589 Michael Ritz          44 M Albany       NY 3:46:13   8:38 
  220  14/27    587 Dave George           34 M N. Syracuse  NY 3:46:40   8:39 
  221  27/48    567 Brad Wolf             46 M Beaconsfield    3:46:59   8:40 
  222  13/34    174 Jessica Dunton        24 F Lebanon Spri NY 3:47:15   8:41 
  223  26/45    401 Ryan O'Neil           36 M Glastonbury  CT 3:47:16   8:41 
  224  46/66    558 Matthias Von Revsner  40 M Red Hook     NY 3:47:28   8:41 
  225  25/51    314 Don Lavictoire        54 M Orleans      ON 3:47:31   8:41 
  226  15/31    342 Cal Martell           55 M Ottawa       ON 3:47:32   8:41 
  227  16/31    142 Randall Craig         56 M Glenmont     NY 3:47:52   8:42 
  228  14/34    510 Gabriela Speck        29 F Ottawa       ON 3:48:07   8:42 
  229  47/66    366 Ryan Mitchell         44 M Chevy Chase  MD 3:48:14   8:43 
  230  15/27    315 Dan Leblanc           30 M Charlotte    NC 3:48:20   8:43 
  231  30/42    293 Stephen Kosier        29 M Rensselaer   NY 3:48:29   8:43 
  232  28/48    520 Keith Strack          49 M Clifton Park NY 3:48:34   8:44 
  233  17/31    256 Seamus Hodgkinson     58 M Delmar       NY 3:48:38   8:44 
  234   3/23    323 Susan Lightstone      51 F montreal     QC 3:48:40*  8:44 
  235   9/32    400 Jennifer Onate        35 F Whitesboro   NY 3:48:50   8:44 
  236   6/27    107 Shelley Burgio        40 F Niskayuna    NY 3:48:51*  8:44 
  237  27/45    136 Michael Collins       37 M Schenectady  NY 3:48:51   8:44 
  238   4/24    498 Elizabeth Skinner     30 F Guilderland  NY 3:49:02   8:45 
  239  29/48    220 Tom Gliserman         47 M Round Lake   NY 3:49:17   8:45 
  240  28/45    435 Charles Prosser       39 M Liverpool    NY 3:49:28   8:46 
  241  29/45    462 Daniel Romanzo        38 M Wilmington   MA 3:49:31   8:46 
  242  30/48    200 Don Forbes            48 M Cornwall     ON 3:49:44   8:46 
  243  15/34    555 Kelly Virkler         23 F Menands      NY 3:49:46   8:46 
  244  16/27    426 Jj Planavsky          32 M Ballston Spa NY 3:50:10   8:47 
  245  26/51    364 Jeffery Milleman      51 M Fort Wayne   IN 3:50:16   8:47 
  246  10/32    365 Kim Milleman          35 F Fort Wayne   IN 3:50:17   8:47 
  247  27/51    202 Raymond Framarin      52 M valatie      NY 3:50:22   8:48 
  248  31/48    321 Franc Libhoul         49 M West Hurley  NY 3:50:34   8:48 
  249  30/45    354 James McMahan         35 M Ballston Lak NY 3:50:38   8:48 
  250   4/21    162 Ann Dillon            48 F Troy         NY 3:50:48*  8:49 
  251  48/65    249 Dean Hentz            42 M Doylestown   PA 3:50:54   8:49 
  252   5/21    247 Jean Henneberry       47 F Northampton  MA 3:50:55*  8:49 
  253  11/32    218 Jennyfer Gleason      35 F Clifton Park NY 3:51:00   8:49 
  254  28/51    513 William Spittler      52 M Norwich      NY 3:51:00   8:49 
  255   1/3      46 Judith Adams          59 F Montreal     QC 3:51:09*  8:49 
  256  17/27    378 Christopher Mulford   30 M Schenectady  NY 3:51:21   8:50 
  257   5/24    277 Margaret Kaiser       30 F Tarrytown    NY 3:51:30   8:50 
  258  12/32    287 Shona Kirkpatrick     37 F D.D.O.       QC 3:52:06   8:52 
  259  16/34    374 Samantha Morrison     21 F Lexington    MA 3:52:20   8:52 
  260  13/32    263 Meghan Hotaling       38 F Delmar       NY 3:52:21   8:52 
  261  31/45    260 Drew Hopkins          38 M Hudson       NY 3:52:23   8:52 
  262  32/48    302 Michael Lachapelle    45 M Glenmont     NY 3:52:35   8:53 
  263  29/51    474 Steve Sansola         52 M Rhinebeck    NY 3:52:47   8:53 
  264  14/32    204 Christina Friedman    38 F Niskayuna    NY 3:52:56   8:54 
  265   7/27    386 Bozena Niebrzydowska  40 F Staten Islan NY 3:52:59   8:54 
  266  31/42    381 Patrick Nakagawa      21 M Los Angeles  CA 3:53:05   8:54 
  267   6/24    257 Katie Hoeft           30 F Nashville    TN 3:53:15   8:54 
  268   7/24    417 Femke Peters          31 F Ballston Lak NY 3:53:17   8:54 
  269  32/45    357 John Meek             35 M Moose Creek  ON 3:53:18   8:54 
  270  33/48    238 Gordon Harder         47 M Broadalbin   NY 3:53:54   8:56 
  271   8/27    460 Lisa Rollins          41 F Burlington   VT 3:54:12   8:56 
  272   8/24    271 Natalia Jefferson     33 F new york     NY 3:54:25   8:57 
  273   4/23    295 Joan Kovar            52 F Doylestown   PA 3:54:31*  8:57 
  274   6/21    491 Gloria Shephard       49 F Silver Sprin MD 3:54:41*  8:58 
  275   9/27    292 Krista Kortkamp Canha 40 F Ballston Spa NY 3:54:55   8:58 
  276  17/34    451 Erin Rightmyer        23 F Schenectady  NY 3:54:56   8:58 
  277   2/3     137 Mary Collins-Finn     58 F Albany       NY 3:54:59*  8:58 
  278  33/45    211 Jason Geller          36 M New York     NY 3:55:21   8:59 
  279  32/42     71 Dale Berlin           25 M Cohoes       NY 3:55:25   8:59 
  280  15/32    590 Hope Dezolt           38 F Fort Johnson NY 3:55:27   8:59 
  281  49/65    465 Charles Rosenstein    44 M Slingerlands NY 3:55:40   9:00 
  282   7/21    480 Donna Schneider       45 F East Lyme    CT 3:56:29*  9:02 
  283   9/24    453 Mary-Margaret Robbins 31 F cooperstown  NY 3:56:41   9:02 
  284  10/27     81 Claudia Bosman        43 F Niskayuna    NY 3:56:46   9:02 
  285  18/27    102 Keith Buff            31 M Clifton Park NY 3:57:11   9:03 
  286  34/45    353 Sean McLaughlin       37 M Voorheesvill NY 3:57:17   9:03 
  287   9/13     35 Chong Duk Soe         62 M Fayetteville NC 3:57:32*  9:04 
  288  35/45    385 Hansjoerg Neth        38 M Troy         NY 3:57:35   9:04 
  289  18/34    429 Andrea Poley          27 F Troy         NY 3:57:35   9:04 
  290   8/21    428 Nicolette Pohl        45 F Altamont     NY 3:57:38*  9:04 
  291  16/32    411 Deborah Patterson     38 F Parish       NY 3:57:39   9:04 
  292   9/21     63 Judi Barth            49 F franklin     MA 3:57:50*  9:05 
  293  36/45    539 Jonathan Toto         35 M Brookline    MA 3:57:57   9:05 
  294  19/34    326 Amanda Long           27 F Albany       NY 3:57:58   9:05 
  295  10/21    167 Nancy Dorn            48 F Plymouth     MA 3:57:58*  9:05 
  296  37/45    233 Marc Grossman         35 M Niskayuna    NY 3:58:10   9:06 
  297  11/21    527 Jennifer Supple       48 F Richmond     VT 3:58:14*  9:06 
  298  30/51    436 Steve Prusack         50 M Camden       NY 3:58:18   9:06 
  299  50/65    166 Robert Donohue        40 M niskayuna    NY 3:58:19   9:06 
  300  17/32    552 Olga Vila             37 F Montreal     QC 3:58:36   9:06 
  301  11/27    199 Sheila Foley          42 F Ste Marthe S    3:58:46   9:07 
  302  38/45     38 Jeffrey Yi            37 M Searingtown  NY 3:58:55   9:07 
  303  20/34    456 Diana Rodriguez       26 F Albany       NY 3:59:05   9:08 
  304  39/45    319 Christian Leung       39 M New York     NY 3:59:23   9:08 
  305  12/27    116 Jennifer Casey        42 F Ballston Lak NY 3:59:37   9:09 
  306   5/23    472 Kimberly Sack         50 F Niskayuna    NY 3:59:37*  9:09 
  307  31/51    114 John Carboni          54 M Schenectady  NY 3:59:39   9:09 
  308  21/34     96 Julia Brownell        25 F Hoboken      NJ 3:59:47   9:09 
  309  32/51     27 Jung Nam Lee          50 M Rutherford   NJ 3:59:58   9:10 
  310  18/31    585 John Widomski         57 M Shelton      CT 4:00:26   9:11 
  311   6/23    485 Laura Serri           50 F pierrefonds  QC 4:00:32*  9:11 
  312  19/31    579 Phil Canion           56 M Kingston     NY 4:00:41   9:11 
  313  10/24    413 Heather Penn          33 F Albany       NY 4:00:56   9:12 
  314  22/34    189 Kristin Fahy          29 F Boston       MA 4:01:04   9:12 
  315   7/23    440 Mary Rea              53 F Fayetteville NY 4:01:17*  9:13 
  316  34/48    343 Craig Matis           48 M Clifton Park NY 4:01:42   9:14 
  317  35/48     49 James Allen           49 M Waterford    NY 4:01:55   9:14 
  318  18/32    506 Stacia Smith          37 F Niskayuna    NY 4:02:08   9:15 
  319  13/27    529 Leduc Sylvie          42 F Pointe-Clair QC 4:02:18   9:15 
  320  11/24    410 Sharon Parish         33 F Stafford     VA 4:02:24   9:15 
  321  33/51    427 Bill Platt            53 M Hagaman      NY 4:02:48   9:16 
  322   8/23    168 Karen Dott            51 F Colonie      NY 4:03:01*  9:17 
  323   9/23    126 Donna Choiniere       54 F Colonie      NY 4:03:02*  9:17 
  324  36/48    282 Charles Kessler       45 M Delmar       NY 4:04:08   9:19 
  325  10/23    346 Gaye McConnell        50 F Pointe Clair QC 4:04:50*  9:21 
  326  12/21    217 Susan Gintert         48 F Palm Harbor  FL 4:05:19   9:22 
  327  34/51     17 Chul Hyun             53 M Palisades    NY 4:05:51   9:23 
  328  13/21    444 Bernadette Reichert   48 F kirkland     QC 4:06:52   9:25 
  329  19/27    592 Chris Beckstead       33 M Monroe       NC 4:06:54   9:25 
  330  35/51     18 Hansong Kim           50 M Plainview    NY 4:07:12   9:26 
  331  14/27    134 Valerie Cognetto      43 F new hartford NY 4:07:19   9:26 
  332  36/51    117 Larry Catallo         52 M Waterford    NY 4:07:56   9:28 
  333  37/48    477 Jonathan Schaller     45 M hamilton     NY 4:08:36   9:29 
  334  19/32    397 Kimberly Ohmstede     38 F Bloomingburg NY 4:09:28   9:31 
  335  14/21    316 Jenny Lee             47 F Selkirk      NY 4:09:40   9:32 
  336   1/2     254 Dick Heuser           66 M Freehold     NJ 4:09:49*  9:32 
  337  40/45    466 Todd Rowe             39 M Schenectady  NY 4:10:30   9:34 
  338  20/31    432 Alexander Popovics    59 M Schenectady  NY 4:10:50   9:34 
  339  51/65    375 Steve Morse           44 M Albany       NY 4:10:59   9:35 
  340  20/27      9 David Ahn             33 M Hackensack   NJ 4:11:17   9:36 
  341  20/32    376 Anne Most             39 F Manchester   VT 4:11:23   9:36 
  342  12/24    347 Beth McCoy            34 F Manchester C VT 4:11:26   9:36 
  343  21/32    184 Colleen Elmer         36 F Syracuse     NY 4:11:27   9:36 
  344  23/34    145 Danielle Cross        24 F Clifton Park NY 4:11:36   9:36 
  345  38/48     29 Paul Lee              48 M Palisades Pa NJ 4:11:39   9:36 
  346  41/45     56 Eric Aronowitz        39 M Niskayuna    NY 4:12:12   9:38 
  347  15/27    581 Irene Valada          42 F Clifton Park NY 4:12:36   9:39 
  348  21/27    222 Andrew Gorelik        33 M Newton       MA 4:12:44   9:39 
  349  37/51     33 Haword Shim           52 M New York     NY 4:13:12   9:40 
  350  15/21     36 Mi Soon Son           48 F New York     NY 4:13:13   9:40 
  351  22/27    371 Brooks Morgan         33 M Hoboken      NJ 4:13:29   9:41
  352  38/51     41 Younghwan You         51 M Scarsdale    NY 4:13:36   9:41 
  353  11/23    424 Francine Pisano       50 F Mahopac      NY 4:13:55   9:42 
  354  16/21    481 Kit Schweiker-Gerde   49 F Jamison      PA 4:14:02   9:42 
  355  13/24    563 Kate Wheeler          34 F Dover        NH 4:14:02   9:42 
  356  42/45    431 Timmy Poole           36 M Hampton      NH 4:14:05   9:42 
  357  16/27    537 Judith Torel          44 F Albany       NY 4:14:05   9:42 
  358  14/24    103 Kimberly Buff         31 F Clifton Park NY 4:14:06   9:42 
  359  39/48     11 Richard An            45 M Plainview    NY 4:14:32   9:43 
  360  12/23    311 Cindy Lassonde        50 F Schoharie    NY 4:14:49   9:44 
  361   1/3     334 Susan Magher          60 F Ste Rose Lav QC 4:15:09*  9:44 
  362  13/23    547 Claudine Vallee       54 F Ste-Geneviev QC 4:15:15   9:45 
  363  17/27    419 Debbie Petridis       43 F Albany       NY 4:15:25   9:45 
  364  23/27    350 Gabriel McGarry       31 M Slingerlands NY 4:15:26   9:45 
  365  22/32     87 Rosemary Brewer       38 F east northpo NY 4:15:26   9:45 
  366  39/51    483 Anthony Searing       52 M Morrisonvill NY 4:15:41   9:46 
  367  52/65     23 Chang Lee             40 M Plainview    NY 4:16:29   9:47 
  368  10/13    176 Gerry Duprey          61 M Rouses Point NY 4:17:02   9:49 
  369  14/23    119 Joan Celentano        54 F Schenectady  NY 4:17:05   9:49 
  370  40/51    141 Michael Corrigan      54 M Saint Albans VT 4:17:22   9:49 
  371  41/51    351 Mark McGowan          52 M Lasalle      QC 4:17:28   9:50 
  372  15/24    430 Roxanne Pombrio       34 F plattsburgh  NY 4:17:31   9:50 
  373  16/24    152 Karen Decker          32 F Ballston Spa NY 4:17:39   9:50 
  374  54/66     16 Soo Haeng Huh         43 M Flushing     NY 4:18:00   9:51 
  375  23/32      4 Linda Shaw            39 F Ballston Lak NY 4:18:04   9:51 
  376  21/31    214 Brian Gibb            59 M Dollard-des-    4:18:21   9:52 
  377  40/48    383 Thomas Nemia          45 M Little Neck  NY 4:18:35   9:52 

  378  22/31     12 Mal Bae               56 M Palisades Pa NJ 4:18:44   9:53 
  379  41/48     64 Douglas Bartocci      45 M middletown   NY 4:19:08   9:54 
  380  42/48    150 Daniel Davison        48 M Richmond     MA 4:19:24   9:54 
  381  24/32    582 Lisa Scaringe         39 F Rexford      NY 4:19:40   9:55 
  382  25/32    415 Suzanne Perino        38 F Malverne     NY 4:19:40   9:55 
  383  17/26    599 Joanne Deguire        41 F Latham       NY 4:20:56   9:58 
  384  18/26    344 Victoria Matysek      40 F tivoli       NY 4:22:05  10:00 
  385  23/31    406 Bruce Ostrander       58 M so. glens fa NY 4:22:08  10:00 
  386  24/34    384 Reena Nepal           29 F Charlotte    NC 4:22:22  10:01 
  387  15/23    549 Dionisia Varypatakis  50 F Chicopee     MA 4:22:37  10:01 
  388  24/27     59 Brian Bailey          32 M Ballston Spa NY 4:22:45  10:02 
  389  25/34    297 Sarah Kretz           25 F Tonawanda    NY 4:23:17  10:03 
  390  42/51     47 Kunter Akbay          51 M Niskayuna    NY 4:23:46  10:04 
  391  19/26    570 Su Yang               43 F Niskayuna    NY 4:23:50  10:04 
  392  55/66    596 Kenneth Granger       43 M Belchertown  MA 4:24:17  10:05 
  393  43/48    562 Marc Wegener          47 M East Greenbu NY 4:24:19  10:05 
  394  33/42    208 Michael Gamble        26 M Troy         NY 4:24:21  10:05 
  395  43/51    489 John Sheehy           50 M Menands      NY 4:24:22  10:05 
  396  34/42    505 Kyle Smith            22 M Wynantskill  NY 4:24:25  10:06 
  397  44/48    197 Kevin Fisher          45 M ft. edward   NY 4:24:26  10:06 
  398  17/21    269 Selina Itzkowitz      46 F Cote Saint L QC 4:24:48  10:06 
  399  18/21    229 Lois Green            48 F East Greenbu NY 4:25:58  10:09 
  400  56/66    504 James M. Smith        43 M Rensselaer   NY 4:26:01  10:09 
  401  26/32     93 Colleen Brown         35 F Ticonderoga  NY 4:26:19  10:10 
  402  44/51    433 Mark Poyner           50 M Tinton Falls NJ 4:26:42  10:11 
  403  24/31     65 Terry Baxter          57 M Guilderland  NY 4:27:14  10:12 
  404  25/31    262 Jim Horstkotte        55 M Charlottesvi VA 4:27:54  10:14 
  405  26/34    154 Stephanie Defrancesco 25 F East Greenbu NY 4:28:08  10:14 
  406  35/42    553 Brandon Viloria       26 M East Greenbu NY 4:28:09  10:14 
  407  36/42    359 Kevin Messineo        19 M Nassau       NY 4:28:19  10:15 
  408  27/34    387 Lindsey Nielsen       24 F South Grafto MA 4:28:45  10:15 
  409  20/26    352 Paddi McGrinder       40 F Niskayuna    NY 4:29:23  10:17 
  410  16/23    161 Kathy Dillinger       51 F Guilderland  NY 4:29:26  10:17 
  411  17/24    409 Candice Panichi       33 F Albany       NY 4:29:50  10:18 
  412  17/23    355 Maryanne McNamara     53 F Saratoga Spr NY 4:30:15  10:19 
  413  57/66    496 Jon Skelly            42 M Burnt Hills  NY 4:30:18  10:19 
  414  37/42    113 Michael Canavan       27 M Stratford    CT 4:30:20  10:19 
  415  28/34     69 Kimberly Berger       25 F Liverpool    NY 4:30:27  10:19 

  416  25/27    512 James Spignardo       34 M Fayetteville NY 4:30:27  10:19 
  417  27/32    399 Tami Olheiser         36 F Niskayuna    NY 4:30:58  10:21 
  418  29/34     72 Kristen Bianchino     23 F Cohoes       NY 4:31:02  10:21 
  419  28/32    572 Edie Zajac            39 F Cicero       NY 4:31:12  10:21 
  420  45/51    209 Robert Gathercole     52 M Canandaigua  NY 4:31:13  10:21    
  421  30/34     55 Katherine Arana       29 F clifton park NY 4:31:16  10:21 
  422  59/66    593 John Gregory          43 M Clifton Park NY 4:31:17  10:21 
  423  45/48      6 Steve Ahn             48 M East Northpo NY 4:31:19  10:21 
  424  46/51     15 Joseph Han            50 M Ridgefield   NJ 4:32:12  10:23 
  425  58/66    159 James Digan           43 M philadelphia PA 4:32:15  10:24
  426  47/51     40 Do Yong You           50 M Palisades    NJ 4:32:20  10:24 
  427  29/32    531 Nancy Tarabochia-Hart 37 F Wilton       NY 4:32:44  10:25 

  428  46/48    416 John Perry            45 M Melrose      NY 4:33:02  10:25 
  429  43/45    595 Kevin Kelly           36 M Glenville    NY 4:33:49  10:27 
  430  19/21    270 Harriet Jaffe         48 F Delmar       NY 4:34:04  10:28 
  431  60/66    369 Bill Moreland         42 M Latham       NY 4:34:15  10:28 
  432  21/26    497 Julia Skierszkan      44 F rosemere     QC 4:35:47  10:32 
  433  22/26    325 Kim Lockridge-Hetko   42 F Troy         NY 4:36:55  10:34 
  434  47/48     13 Young Ho Chang        48 M East Northpo NY 4:37:09  10:35 
  435  44/45    335 Michael Magin         37 M Cohoes       NY 4:37:22  10:35 
  436  26/27    163 Jason Dipierro        33 M Cherry Plain NY 4:37:24  10:35 
  437  18/24    370 Amy Morelli           33 F Clifton Park NY 4:37:25  10:35 
  438  20/21    511 Elizabeth Spiers      47 F perkasie     PA 4:38:13  10:37 
  439  26/31    164 Leo Dipierro          57 M Cherry Plain NY 4:38:35  10:38 
  440  30/32    486 Laurin Sgroi          38 F Fort Worth   TX 4:38:38  10:38 
  441  27/31    382 David Nealon          57 M Albany       NY 4:38:44  10:38 
  442  48/51    509 Christopher Southard  51 M Malden Bridg NY 4:38:50  10:39 
  443  61/66    288 Paul Kisselback       42 M Cohoes       NY 4:39:10  10:39 
  444  19/24    516 Diana Steenburg       34 F Albany       NY 4:39:21  10:40 
  445  62/66     19 Kwang Soo Kim         43 M Bayside      NY 4:39:44  10:41 
  446  28/31    275 Steve Johnston        56 M Niskayuna    NY 4:40:11  10:42 
  447  31/34     20 Elaine Kwon           29 F Palisades Pa NJ 4:40:35  10:43 
  448  23/26     21 Hye Soon Kwon         44 F Plainview    NY 4:41:38  10:45 
  449  31/32    112 Maryjo Campese        36 F Watervliet   NY 4:41:52  10:46 
  450  18/23     30 Byoung Joo Min        53 F Flushing     NY 4:42:33  10:47 
  451  63/66     66 Kurt Bedore           42 M Burnt Hills  NY 4:43:32  10:49 
  452  19/23     37 Chae Sun              52 F Fort Lee     NJ 4:44:43  10:52 
  453   2/3     469 Rose Rusin            64 F Florence     VT 4:45:00  10:53 
  454  49/51    175 Thomas Dunton         53 M Lebanon Spri NY 4:45:28  10:54 
  455  11/13    479 Skip Schanbacker      60 M Doylestown   PA 4:45:56  10:55 
  456  20/23    577 Donna Zukas           52 F Apollo       PA 4:46:36  10:56 
  457  45/45    536 Craig Todd            35 M Burnt Hills  NY 4:47:02  10:57 
  458  29/31    423 Stephen Piorkowski    55 M Delmar       NY 4:47:31  10:58 
  459  38/42    471 Matthew Ryan          26 M Albany       NY 4:48:24  11:00 
  460  32/34    373 Angelicia Morris      29 F Schenectady  NY 4:49:18  11:03 
  461  20/24    538 Tiffany Torrey        30 F Waterford    NY 4:49:19  11:03 
  462  48/48      5 Seunghee Han          46 M East Northpo NY 4:49:35  11:03 
  463  39/42     78 Adam Bober            21 M Albany       NY 4:49:49  11:04 
  464   3/3     478 Sharon Schanbacker    57 F Doylestown   PA 4:51:31  11:08 
  465  21/23    320 Annette Lewis         50 F Malta        NY 4:52:11  11:09 
  466  40/42    303 Brian Lagoe           22 M Argyle       NY 4:52:59  11:11 
  467  50/51    564 Michael White         52 M montreal     QC 4:53:26  11:12 
  468  27/27    329 Jerry Loya Jr         34 M Pierrepont M NY 4:54:27  11:14 
  469  33/34    569 Helen Woznack         29 F N Arlington  NJ 4:55:37  11:17 
  470  41/42    274 Kyle Johnston         21 M Niskayuna    NY 4:56:16  11:18 
  471  24/26     54 Alyson Applebaum      41 F Cote Saint-L QC 4:58:45  11:24 
  472  21/24    425 Kendra Pitts-Lockamy  30 F Albany       NY 4:59:06  11:25 
  473  21/21    339 Cheryl Marino-Oberson 49 F mahwah       NJ 4:59:53  11:27 
  474  22/23     14 So-Young Choi         54 F Rego Park    NY 4:59:59  11:27 
  475   2/2      28 Nam-Suk Lee           67 M Fort Lee     NJ 5:00:00  11:27 
  476  64/66    201 Mark Fountain         41 M Troy         NY 5:01:57  11:31 
  477  12/13    193 Vincent Ferraro       60 M DELMAR       NY 5:02:47  11:33 
  478  22/24    571 Madeline Yonker       31 F Parish       NY 5:02:52  11:34 
  479  23/23    105 Kimberly Bukowski     50 F Erieville    NY 5:03:13  11:34 
  480  30/31    338 Rick Mantey           55 M West Hurley  NY 5:04:52  11:38 
  481  25/26    367 Molly Montanye        42 F Saratoga Spr NY 5:06:07  11:41 
  482  23/24     97 Shannon Brownell      31 F Stillwater   NY 5:06:07  11:41 
  483  32/32    298 Christina Krisciunas  39 F Niskayuna    NY 5:06:49  11:43 
  484  31/31    349 Peter McDonald        58 M Clifton Park NY 5:08:32  11:47 
  485  42/42    501 Adam Smith            26 M Schenectady  NY 5:13:20  11:58 

  486  24/24    192 Michelle Feingold     30 F Mahwah       NJ 5:20:13  12:13 
  487  65/66    488 Donald Shaw           42 M Scotia       NY 5:21:40  12:17 
  488  66/66    236 Kevin Halsey          43 M Lacona       NY 5:21:54  12:17 
  489  34/34    484 Jennifer Senez        23 F Albany       NY 5:22:48  12:19 
  490  51/51    518 William Stenhouse     54 M Albany       NY 5:24:06  12:22 
  491  26/26    124 Decima Chiasson       40 F Deferiet     NY 5:37:55  12:54 
  492   3/3     280 Linda Keeley          62 F Waterford    NY 6:18:11  14:26 
  493  13/13    535 Eric Tobias           60 M Warminster   PA 6:40:37  15:17 
Runners in purple stopped by train. Times adjusted.  
Record 2:20:59 by Dale Kennan in 1984
Jennifer Fazioli 2:47:22 (Female), 2002
 # = Boston Qualifier Open
 * = Boston Qualifier Age-Group

             *************** Awards List ********************
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Michael Niemi         22 Duluth          MN 2:31:02 
    2 Jamie Rodriguez       26 Albany          NY 2:32:06 
    3 Jim Sweeney           26 Albany          NY 2:36:51 
    4 Thomas O'Grady        22 Albany          NY 2:41:11 
    5 Patrick Gaffney       24 Albany          NY 2:42:54 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Eileen Combs          29 Schenectady     NY 2:51:52 
    2 Dana Peterson         36 Voorheesville   NY 3:03:39 
    3 Kathryn O'Regan       22 Wyomissing      PA 3:05:08 
    4 Annette Barbay        36 Uncasville      CT 3:09:03 
    5 Penny Tisko           38 Voorheesville   NY 3:13:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 24
    1    19 Chris Chromczak       23 Rensselaer             NY 3:02:27 
    2    66 Joseph Choiniere      21 Colonie                NY 3:19:18 
    3    69 Chris Abbott          21 Lake Placid            NY 3:19:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 24
    1    58 Brett Harris          22 Albany                 NY 3:17:56 
    2    72 Julia Reichert        20 kirkland               QC 3:20:11 
    3    87 Rose Velan            24 Latham                 NY 3:22:39 
                         male AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     7 Justin Bishop         26 Colonie                NY 2:49:36 
    2    14 Dave Vona             25 Valatie                NY 2:59:45 
    3    17 Joseph Hayter         27 Schenectady            NY 3:01:10 
                        female AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   142 Jessica Charles       25 Oriskany               NY 3:32:08 
    2   147 Sonia Chikh           28 Notre-Dame-de-l'Ile-Pe QC 3:34:10 
    3   171 Anne Kubasiak         29 Averill Park           NY 3:37:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    10 Ralph Trumble         30 gouverneur             NY 2:50:55 
    2    18 Daniel Andrus         34 Pittsford              NY 3:01:33 
    3    27 Christopher Reidy     34 Pulaski                NY 3:05:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    92 Molly Crawford-Reidy  30 Pulaski                NY 3:23:36 
    2   167 Robyn Kaplan          30 Annapolis              MD 3:37:38 
    3   169 Jessica Van Alstyne   34 Austerlitz             NY 3:37:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 Russ Fiebig           36 Cohoes                 NY 2:44:00 
    2     9 Volker Burkowski      36 Gansevoort             NY 2:50:52 
    3    15 Gilles Trahan         39 Hawkesbury             ON 3:00:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    49 Anabelle Morales      39 Perkasie               PA 3:13:39 
    2   107 Dawn Valera-Mcgarry   37 Cohoes                 NY 3:26:27 
    3   158 Margaret Bromirski    36 albany                 NY 3:35:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     8 John Ehntholt         41 Glens Falls            NY 2:49:55 
    2    12 Christian Lietzau     44 Delmar                 NY 2:55:22 
    3    13 Edward Primeau        44 Mount Laurel           NJ 2:58:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   143 Deborah Kicinski      43 vermontville           NY 3:32:24 
    2   173 Judy Messer           44 Northampton            MA 3:38:21 
    3   178 Tracy Citron          41 East Lyme              CT 3:39:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    16 John Geesler          48 St.Johnsville          NY 3:00:34 
    2    22 David Herlihy         46 Waitsfield             VT 3:03:52 
    3    29 Robert Gervais        47 Trois-Rivières        QC 3:06:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    88 Christine Bush        46 Lasalle                QC 3:23:03 
    2   133 Louise Desmarais      45 Toronto                SO 3:29:42 
    3   181 Marigold Edwards      47 Ottawa                 ST 3:39:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    20 John Harrison         51 Burlington             CT 3:03:26 
    2    24 George Shurter        53 Middletown             NY 3:05:04 
    3    41 Dean Bryant           52 Clinton Corners        NY 3:11:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    89 Marilyn Huot          54 St.Lambert             QC 3:23:03 
    2   207 Mary Ann Delaney      50 Cornwall               ON 3:44:20 
    3   233 Susan Lightstone      51 montreal               QC 3:48:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    80 Frank Broderick       55 Ballston Lake          NY 3:21:48 
    2    99 Paul Fleury           59 Trois-Rivières        QC 3:25:18 
    3   122 Aldo Bellon           58 Laval                  QC 3:28:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   254 Judith Adams          59 Montreal               QC 3:51:09 
    2   276 Mary Collins-Finn     58 Albany                 NY 3:54:59 
    3   463 Sharon Schanbacker    57 Doylestown             PA 4:51:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    67 James Thomas          61 Castleton              NY 3:19:20 
    2    94 Chuck Bleifeld        64 stony brook            NY 3:24:03 
    3   138 Clyde Hess            61 Queensbury             NY 3:30:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   360 Susan Magher          60 Ste Rose Laval         QC 4:15:09 
    2   452 Rose Rusin            64 Florence               VT 4:45:00 
    3   491 Linda Keeley          62 Waterford              NY 6:18:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   335 Dick Heuser           66 Freehold               NJ 4:09:49 
    2   474 Nam-Suk Lee           67 Fort Lee               NJ 5:00:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   188 George Hirsch         73 New York               NY 3:40:45 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results Open Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Utopia            
          2:32:06 3:19:20 3:21:48 (3:43:28) = 9:13:14
         Jamie Rodriguez, James Thomas, Frank Broderick, Jim Bowles

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results Open Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Utopia            
          3:03:39 3:13:15 3:54:59 (4:17:05) = 10:11:53
         Dana Peterson, Penny Tisko, Mary Collins-Finn, Joan Celentano